CHARLESTON, Ill. (AP) — Here are Friday's results in the class AAA boys state track and field meet at O'Brien Stadium, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL:

IHSA BOYS TRACK & FIELD STATE MEET RESULTS

———

CLASS 3A

———

Preliminary Results

———

Long Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Jaylen Hobson, DeKalb, 23-00.75. 2, Elijah McCauley, Belleville (East), 22-08.75. 3, John Moellenkamp, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 22-08.25. 4, Jay Coleman, Naperville (Central), 22-02.75. 5, Royce Robinson, South Elgin, 22-01.50. 6, Samson Shukuru, Rock Island (H.S.), 22-00.50. 7, Ryan Dykes, Barrington, 21-11.25. 8, Jason Carr, Oak Lawn (Community), 21-04.75. 9, Lawi Djuma, Geneva, 21-01.50. 10, Evan Lendy, Wheaton (North), 20-07.25. 11, Joey Gurskis, Barrington, 20-06.00. 12, Savon Cameron, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North), 20-02.75. --, Ben Triffo, Park Ridge (Maine South), FOUL.

Flight No. 2 — 1, DaVonte Welcher, Minooka, 22-11.50. 2, Onyi Ukaobasi, Geneva, 22-06.50. 3, Zach Grindley, Antioch, 22-06.25. 4, Kavon Jones, Crete (C.-Monee), 22-03.00. 4, Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville (H.S.), 22-03.00. 6, Malcolm Bevans, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 22-02.50. 7, Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey, Aurora (West Aurora), 22-00.25. 8, Enoch Antwi, Romeoville (H.S.), 21-03.50. 9, Moshe Rogers, Aurora (West Aurora), 21-02.75. 10, Trevor Fed, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 21-02.25. 11, Kyshun Robinson, Hillside (Proviso West), 20-10.25. 12, Isaiah Tyler, Maywood (Proviso East), 20-06.25. 13, Roderick Williams, O'Fallon (H.S.), 20-04.00.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Jamal Safo, Crete (C.-Monee), 23-05.50. 2, Quinton Stringfellow, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 23-03.00. 3, Geremiah Lawson, Plainfield (Central), 22-10.50. 4, Kaden Turner, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 22-09.50. 5, Ikponmwonsa Odiase, Chicago (Lane), 22-09.25. 6, Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 22-07.00. 7, Temi Osobamiro, Aurora (Metea Valley), 22-04.25. 8, Kevin Szczepaniec, Chicago (Taft), 22-00.75. 9, Connor Michaels, Tinley Park (Andrew), 21-11.00. 10, Jalen Hunter, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 21-10.25. 11, Colton Doll, Maple Park (Kaneland), 21-05.25. 12, Rashad Hickman, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 21-05.00.

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1 — 1, Liam McGill, Bloomington (H.S.), 14-00.00. 1, Jake MacConnachie, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 14-00.00. 1, Luke Fissinger, Palatine (Fremd), 14-00.00. 1, Aiden Stapleton, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 14-00.00. 1, Brendan Hill, Elmhurst (York), 14-00.00. 1, Trison Paul, Belleville (East), 14-00.00. 1, Zachary Frye, Roselle (Lake Park), 14-00.00. 1, Nate Bermes, Maple Park (Kaneland), 14-00.00. 9, Jameson Goin, Joliet (Central), 13-09.00. 9, Michael Shuff, Roselle (Lake Park), 13-09.00. 9, Charlie Svoboda, Rolling Meadows, 13-09.00. 12, Jim Leahy, Palatine (Fremd), 13-06.00. 12, Ben Kirsch, Highland Park, 13-06.00. 12, Matt Dauksha, Batavia, 13-06.00. --, Andrew Diversey, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), NH. --, Alexander Kiefer, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), NH.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Gilbert Braglia, St. Charles (North), 14-00.00. 1, Brandon Ng, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 14-00.00. 1, Andrew Saloga, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 14-00.00. 1, Reed Wilson, Normal (Community), 14-00.00. 5, Rick Undesser, Minooka, 13-09.00. 6, Aasav Shah, Dunlap, 13-06.00. 6, Jason England, Naperville (Central), 13-06.00. 6, Collin Kao, Lake Villa (Lakes), 13-06.00. 6, Josh Cotter, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 13-06.00. 6, Kyler Probst, Normal (Community), 13-06.00. 6, Trevor Lambert, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 13-06.00. 6, Nico Garcia, Antioch, 13-06.00. 13, Victor Rodriguez, Berwyn-Cicero (Morton), 13-00.00. 13, Aniketh Rayudu, Naperville (Central), 13-00.00. 13, Christian Gatsos, LaGrange (Lyons), 13-00.00. 16, Robbie Mansfield, Batavia, 12-06.00. 16, Michael Benner, Huntley, 12-06.00. --, Joshua Kolodziej, St. Charles (North), NH.

High Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Damon Street, Des Plaines (Maine West), 6-04.00. 1, Brandon Clincy, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-04.00. 1, Alex Babbington, Plainfield (East), 6-04.00. 1, Jonah Walton, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 6-04.00. 1, Zach Grindley, Antioch, 6-04.00. 1, Pryce Giwa-Osagie, Aurora (Metea Valley), 6-04.00. 1, Jordan Vela, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-04.00. 1, Jimi Taiwo, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-04.00. 9, Andy Maye, McHenry, 6-02.00. 9, Abdul-Karim Toheeb-Lawal , Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 6-02.00. 9, Kyle Crone, Collinsville, 6-02.00. 9, Keylen Williams, Oswego (East), 6-02.00. 9, Antonio Buchanan, Champaign (Centennial), 6-02.00. 9, Brian Brown, Park Ridge (Maine South), 6-02.00. 9, Michael Zimmermann, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 6-02.00. 16, David Lehenbauer, Lemont (H.S.), 6-00.00. 16, Connor Hopkins, Downers Grove (North), 6-00.00.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Isaiah Tyler, Maywood (Proviso East), 6-04.00. 2, Jack Michalski, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 6-02.00. 2, Jalen Bowens, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 6-02.00. 2, Kieran Thompson, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 6-02.00. 5, Robby Cicciarelli, LaGrange (Lyons), 6-00.00. 5, Aiden Oliver, Normal (Community), 6-00.00. 5, Nick Mallon, Grayslake (Central), 6-00.00. 5, Ryan Dykes, Barrington, 6-00.00. 5, Aidan McBride, LaGrange (Lyons), 6-00.00.

Shot Put

Flight No. 1 — 1, Henry Boudreau, Deerfield (H.S.), 53-10.50. 2, Matt Becker, Antioch, 53-00.25. 3, Chase Becker, Antioch, 52-09.75. 4, Jacob Uhlmann, Geneva, 52-09.00. 5, Luke Goodwin, Barrington, 52-07.25. 6, Adam Dau, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 52-04.75. 7, Ahmomiel Barr, Harvey (Thornton), 51-10.75. 8, Kevin Zegler, Niles (Notre Dame), 50-06.25. 9, Mark Di Iorio, Barrington, 50-04.75. 10, Drew Hahn, Maple Park (Kaneland), 49-00.50. 11, Ethan Trumpy, Pekin, 48-10.50. 12, Jalen Cole, Minooka, 47-05.75. 13, Kory McNicholas, Oak Lawn (Community), 44-02.50. 14, John McGlynn, Chicago (Brother Rice), 41-10.50.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Sam Liokumovich, Deerfield (H.S.), 60-08.50. 2, Mykolas Saloninas, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 59-04.00. 3, Matthew Appel, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 58-09.00. 4, Amiri Buchanan, Romeoville (H.S.), 58-06.00. 5, Jordan Johnson, Quincy (Sr.), 57-10.75. 6, Keon Gilbert, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 56-02.25. 7, Jason Petko, Cary (C.-Grove), 56-00.25. 8, Shawn Lee, Downers Grove (South), 55-08.25. 9, Dimitri Manesiotis, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 54-10.25. 10, Joe Boyer, Rolling Meadows, 54-06.75. 11, Peter Skoronski, Park Ridge (Maine South), 54-05.75. 12, Francis Richman, Plainfield (South), 50-02.25. 13, Cole Paulline, Aurora (Metea Valley), 48-03.50. --, Anand Batbaatar, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), FOUL. --, Sebastian Swistak, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), FOUL.

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1 — 1, Zach Grindley, Antioch, 45-01.00. 2, Cortez Albarran, Gurnee (Warren), 44-09.75. 3, Tyrell Seymore, Burbank (Reavis), 44-06.75. 4, Xaiver Andrews, Palatine (Fremd), 44-05.50. 5, Hezekiah Salter, Aurora (West Aurora), 44-04.25. 6, Richard Buehling, Elmhurst (York), 44-01.50. 7, Savon Cameron, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North), 44-01.00. 8, Jamaal Perrin, Evanston (Twp.), 44-00.75. 9, Josh Guyer, Huntley, 43-02.00. 10, Andrew Diversey, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 42-01.75.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Kevin Szczepaniec, Chicago (Taft), 46-00.50. 2, Myles Lincoln, Plainfield (South), 45-10.50. 3, Lawi Djuma, Geneva, 45-07.75. 4, Moshe Rogers, Aurora (West Aurora), 45-05.75. 5, Antonio Buchanan, Champaign (Centennial), 45-05.50. 6, Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville (H.S.), 45-03.75. 7, Samuel Raheem, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 44-06.75. 8, Rashad Hickman, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 44-05.00. 9, Noah Davis, Chicago (Lane), 44-02.75. 10, Temi Osobamiro, Aurora (Metea Valley), 43-08.75. 11, Dishon Hall, Normal (Community), 42-07.00.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Quinton Stringfellow, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 49-04.00. 2, Kamron Lipscomb, Darien (Hinsdale South), 47-09.75. 3, Jayden Lambert, Downers Grove (South), 46-01.75. 4, RaeJohn Pearson, Crete (C.-Monee), 45-04.75. 5, Dillon Peters, Tinley Park (Andrew), 45-04.25. 6, Qa'Ron Hawkins, Springfield (H.S.), 45-04.00. 7, Jordan Vela, Tinley Park (Andrew), 45-01.75. 7, Leslie Fisher, Normal (Community West), 45-01.75. 9, Diego Villalobos, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 44-04.75. 10, Kwesi Yeboah, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 43-10.50.

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1 — 1, Rick Hummel, Wheaton (North), 158-03. 2, Blake McKillip, Rock Island (H.S.), 153-03. 3, Tyler Marchert, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 150-10. 4, Nolan Lindroth, Plainfield (North), 144-03. 5, Dominic Deano, Niles (Notre Dame), 140-05. 6, Kareem Hajjar, Burbank (Reavis), 136-04. 7, Jacob Uhlmann, Geneva, 134-06. 8, Mykolas Saloninas, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 130-00. 9, Hunter Danton, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 129-09. 10, Devaughn Tillman, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 129-03. 11, Nick Farmer, O'Fallon (H.S.), 112-03. --, Keon Gilbert, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), FOUL. --, Christopher Caban, Oak Lawn (Community), FOUL. --, Josh Browning, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), FOUL.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Jordan Johnson, Quincy (Sr.), 197-00. 2, Matthew Appel, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 176-09. 3, Amiri Buchanan, Romeoville (H.S.), 173-08. 4, Jason Petko, Cary (C.-Grove), 172-08. 5, Joe Boyer, Rolling Meadows, 167-10. 6, Henry Boudreau, Deerfield (H.S.), 166-03. 7, Jack Munn, Crystal Lake (Central), 164-11. 8, Maema Njongmeta, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 164-06. 9, John Kruzel, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 163-09. 10, Chase Becker, Antioch, 159-11. 11, Hunter Matuch, Vernon Hills, 155-00. 12, Kendall Burrow, Downers Grove (South), 153-07. 13, Jake Johnson, Wheaton (North), 150-10. 14, Matt Becker, Antioch, 146-11. 15, Isaiah Carlson, Plainfield (East), 129-07.

4x800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 7:50.40 (Chris Keeley, Nicolas Dovalovsky, Michael Madiol, Michael O'Connor). 2, Gurnee (Warren), 7:50.61 (Hunter Subry, Jason Langevin, Cyrus Braza, Bryan Holland). 3, Normal (University), 7:52.54 (Dane Alexander, Nathan Clay, Jackson McClure, Zachary Wolford). 4, Naperville (Central), 7:53.15 (Aaron Benson, Patrick Julian, Seth Klein-Collins, Thomas Codo). 5, Mundelein (H.S.), 7:55.31 (Mikey Parduhn, Aidan Afonso, Dario Carrillo, Carter Schorr). 6, Winnetka (New Trier), 8:08.47 (Ben Weiler, JD Shelly, Jacob Steigmann, Jackson Flick). 7, Plainfield (North), 8:10.28 (Jack Anderson, Ryan Maseman, Ryan Walczak, Nick Lowe). 8, O'Fallon (H.S.), 8:13.71 (Alex Tillock, Chris Wichlac, Nick Novy, Will VanAlstine). 9, Aurora (Metea Valley), 8:16.17 (Justin Fichte, Matt Corso, John Burns, Michael Varzino). 10, Joliet (Central), 8:18.04 (Bryan Ruiz, Johnathan Garcia, Ben Baltz, Jason Dworak). 11, Chicago (Brother Rice), 8:21.37 (Dan Spellman, Mikey Corcoran, Eddie Burke, Tommy Gleeson).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Batavia, 7:53.54 (Joseph Knanishu, Damian Rodriguez, Chris Levario, Adam Kennedy). 2, Huntley, 7:56.94 (Ian Geisler, Chris Simek, Jeremy Roe, Jadon Conroy). 3, Elmhurst (York), 7:57.33 (Daniel Klysh, Ethan Kern, Brian Pratt, Michael Moriarty). 4, Chicago (Lane), 7:57.95 (Frank Burke-Olson, Charlie Drohomyrecky, Jack Burns, Julian Higueros). 5, LaGrange (Lyons), 7:58.66 (Drew Dilcher, Jocqael Thorpe, Sean McDermott, Jack Ehlert). 6, Evanston (Twp.), 8:03.85 (Julion Michelin, Giacomo Conde, Jeff Klamm, Max Peterson). 7, Lake Villa (Lakes), 8:05.66 (Talon Knauf, Jack Erwin, Charlie Halberg, Jack Engel). 8, Chicago (Jones), 8:20.62 (Aaron Hou, Ian Bacon, A.J. Fundator, Ryan DeSantis). 9, Belleville (East), 8:21.91 (Zack Panek, Brandon Garrett, Reed Wilks, Byron Jones). 10, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 8:23.87 (David Zeller, Jacob Kluckhohn, Scott Maison, Sean Maison). --, Aurora (West Aurora), DQ (Daiveon Richardson, Will Nicholas, Seth Kunio, Reegan McCue).

Heat No. 3 — 1, St. Charles (East), 7:58.83 (Bennett Melone, Luke Schildmeyer, Mitch Gansemer, Charles Murphy). 2, Orland Park (Sandburg), 7:59.62 (Connor Devlin, Sam Rodriguez, Eddie Slack, Nico Calderon). 3, Plainfield (South), 8:00.28 (Niko Schultz, Matthew Jalcovik, Timmy Wade, Christian Knowlton). 4, Wheaton (North), 8:04.41 (Henry Frye, Mauricio Xochitecatl, Kevin Boehm, John Logan). 5, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 8:04.46 (Jacob Coffman, Keegan Bennett, Anthony Zangler, Keoni English). 6, Barrington, 8:04.82 (Aaron Sarkar, Gavin Sarkar, Greg Van Hollen, Patrick Furlong). 7, Oswego (East), 8:06.46 (Luke Wentz, Brad Wiggins, Maverick Lange, Deonte Samuel). 8, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 8:07.66 (Logan Mertes, Erik Snell, Jack Dechoudens, Jordan Morrow). 9, Minooka, 8:09.77 (Jordan Freese, Nate Chaidez, Adam Shaw, Jason Hoffman). 10, Rockton (Hononegah), 8:10.05 (Andrew Wilson, Keith Kline III, Nathan Halbrader, Braden Meyers). 11, Arlington Heights (Hersey), 8:15.22 (Tim Choma, Max Svienty, Josh Methner, Ryan Buch).

4x100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 41.93 (Kaden Turner, Kamrin Williams, JaSean Clark, Brian Dickerson). 2, South Elgin, 42.37 (Royce Robinson, Matt Jacobson, Jacob Todd, Davion Cherwin). 3, Minooka, 42.61 (Braden Vercler, Tyler Fals, Tyler Colwell, DaVonte Welcher). 4, Zion (Z.-Benton), 43.02 (Tyonn Foster, Tyler Creamer, Donnie Graves, Diontre Smith). 5, Chicago (Lane), 43.10 (Kevin Moffit, Nathaniel Segura, Juan Manaog, Ryan Konrad). 6, Chicago (Brother Rice), 43.85 (Chase Hall, Ronan Dolan, Anthony Matejko, Justin Palmer). 7, Batavia, 44.04 (Jack LaCasse, Dondre Phillips, Amos Sanders, Aiden Blasi).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 41.64 (Ugo Anidobu, Joshua Bridges, Marshall Ellis, Jesuseun Adeyiga). 2, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 42.70 (Will Horvath, Tim Zalinski, Michael Shafis, John Moellenkamp). 3, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 42.84 (DJ Almeda, Mario Haro, Steven Tweitmeyer, Cedric Rowzee). 4, Edwardsville (H.S.), 43.16 (Kenyon Johnson, Brennan Tolle, Dan Powell, Brandon Battle). 5, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 43.20 (Mahki Miller, Dion Brunt, Cydney Dixon, Khullen Jefferson). 6, Winnetka (New Trier), 43.37 (Max Levy, Jonathan Taylor, Josh Flinton, Adam Kunny). 7, LaGrange (Lyons), 44.01 (Rafeon Kloes, Owen Schaufelberger, Joe Abrahamson, Logan Costello-Southfield).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 42.04 (Rapharoah Dallas, Tyrone Clarke, Amir Blanchard, Naz Bryant). 2, Tinley Park (Andrew), 42.09 (Malachi Spells, Luke Watzke, John Bickel, Mychah Spells). 3, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 42.24 (Kam Bedford, Diego Villalobos, Tyquan Cox, Oscar Berrun). 4, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 42.64 (Shane Johnson, Jordan Vincent, Jaheel Perrin, David Smolensky). 5, Belleville (West), 42.82 (Brandan Jenkins, Ta'Mier Young, Dominic Lovett, DeUndrey Johnson). 6, Oswego (East), 43.11 (Omar Obershan, Kwesi Caldwell, Michael Miller, Ryan Dial). 7, Naperville (North), 43.42 (Ameir Wilbourn, Henry Young, Will deBolt, Andrew Li).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Crete (C.-Monee), 40.86 (Jamal Safo, Victor Cameron, Kavon Jones, Jalen Echols). 2, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 42.12 (Jason Miller, Alex Miller, Meante Foster, Dylan Becker). 3, Fox Lake (Grant), 42.48 (Bobby Cayet, Alex Alva, Michael Smith, Jason Thormo). 4, Naperville (Central), 42.58 (Dylan Greenhagen, Evan Mahler, Justin Agema, Cade McDonald). 5, Moline (H.S.), 42.86 (Jabari Rogers, Immanuel Bailey, Marcelius Williamson, Fred Henderson). 6, Joliet (West), 42.87 (Jabari Harris, Davaul Bailey, Andre Miles, Nasir Lacey). 7, DeKalb, 43.13 (Donovan Lacey, Ja Mari Newell, Jason Allen, Jaylen Hobson).

110-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1 — 1, Robert Williams, Springfield (H.S.), 14.46. 2, Daylin Williams, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 14.49. 3, Mychah Spells, Tinley Park (Andrew), 14.62. 4, Kwesi Caldwell, Oswego (East), 15.04. 5, Patrick Kaufman, Winnetka (New Trier), 15.34. 6, Kalil Johnson, Evanston (Twp.), 15.65. 7, Tyrell Seymore, Burbank (Reavis), 15.68. 8, Munkhorgil Tuvden, Palatine (Fremd), 15.72.

Heat No. 2 — 1, JT Lowder, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 14.23. 2, Josh James, Wheaton (North), 14.57. 3, Zach McLain, LaGrange (Lyons), 14.69. 4, Justin King, Palatine (Fremd), 14.93. 5, Tommy Subaric, Algonquin (Jacobs), 15.09. 6, Ray Holland, Lockport (Twp.), 15.22. 7, DeShawn Smith, Crystal Lake (Central), 15.34. 8, Jack Michalski, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 15.40.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Victor Cameron, Crete (C.-Monee), 13.86. 2, Donovan Turner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 14.25. 3, Tim Szylak, Rolling Meadows, 14.70. 4, Onyi Ukaobasi, Geneva, 15.10. 5, Aaron Kiela, Lockport (Twp.), 15.32. --, CJ Hyde, Bloomington (H.S.), FS.

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 10.63. 2, Deonte McGoy, Alton (Sr.), 10.70. 3, Syreal Holland, Rockford (Auburn), 10.89. 4, Marshall Ellis, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 10.92. 5, Cade McDonald, Naperville (Central), 11.08. 6, Kendi Young, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North), 11.18. 7, Abiodun Jatto, Chicago (Senn), 11.20. 8, Dorian Brown, O'Fallon (H.S.), 11.23.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North), 10.46. 2, AJ Henning, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 10.77. 3, Adam Wiatr, Roselle (Lake Park), 10.88. 4, Nathaniel Segura, Chicago (Lane), 10.99. 5, Joshua DiNatale, St. Charles (North), 11.04. 6, DaQwan Davis, Bloomington (H.S.), 11.09.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Cedric Rowzee, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 10.55. 2, John Bickel, Tinley Park (Andrew), 10.76. 3, Kamrin Williams, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 10.79. 4, Kaden Turner, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 10.89. 5, Virgil Steward, Aurora (Metea Valley), 11.11. 6, Austin Taylor, Rock Island (H.S.), 11.12.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville, 10.49. 2, Xavier Curtis, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 10.69. 3, Jesuseun Adeyiga, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 10.77. 4, Antonio Passarelli, Huntley, 10.93. 5, Jaheel Perrin, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 10.96. 6, Charley Smith, Park Ridge (Maine South), 10.98. 7, Sacrad Michelin, Evanston (Twp.), 11.20.

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1 — 1, Ethan Baker, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 1:56.73. 2, Cassius Havis, Alton (Sr.), 1:57.59. 3, Grant Wright, Palos Hills (Stagg), 1:57.69. 4, Juan Castro, DeKalb, 1:57.86. 5, Jocqael Thorpe, LaGrange (Lyons), 1:58.14. 6, Patrick Sarad, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden), 1:58.57. 7, Dathan Maton, Chatham (Glenwood), 2:00.07.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Will Obrien, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1:57.45. 2, Kembre Daniel, Chicago (Lincoln Park), 1:57.87. 3, Mikey Parduhn, Mundelein (H.S.), 1:58.20. 4, Jason Hoffman, Minooka, 1:58.44. 5, Will Houser, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 1:58.46. 6, Charlie Schultz, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2:00.74.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Thomas Shilgalis, Naperville (Central), 1:56.10. 2, Aidan Donohue, DeKalb, 1:56.47. 3, Ramon Lacey, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 1:56.73. 4, Grant Jensen, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 1:56.74. 5, Justin Splitt, Fox Lake (Grant), 1:56.93. 6, Austin Adams, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1:57.01. 7, Jorge Corona, Palatine (H.S.), 1:59.66. 8, Emmanuel Angomas, Plainfield (East), 1:59.79. 9, Chris Magno, Riverside (R.-Brookfield), 2:00.91.

4x200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1:28.01 (Jalen Hunter, Jesuseun Adeyiga, Marshall Ellis, Joshua Bridges). 2, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 1:28.22 (Pax Kim, Tim Zalinski, Will Horvath, John Moellenkamp). 3, Batavia, 1:28.48 (Artavian Taylor, Trevor Tousana, Steven Koif, Julian Davis). 4, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 1:29.13 (Jayson Ousley, Fredy Martinez-Aparicio, Ryan Smith, Malik Shabazz). 5, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 1:29.55 (Larry Burks, AJ Henning, Jake Tomczak, Mason Pierre-Antoine). 6, Naperville (Central), 1:30.09 (Dylan Greenhagen, Evan Mahler, Justin Agema, Cade McDonald). 7, Evanston (Twp.), 1:30.55 (Isaac Hunter, Peter Braithwaite, Ayoub El Ashmawi, Sacrad Michelin). 8, Barrington, 1:30.88 (Mason Kelly, EJ Darlington, John Palumbo, Robert Calhoun).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1:27.30 (Rapharoah Dallas, Tyrone Clarke, Naz Bryant, Amir Blanchard). 2, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 1:28.51 (DJ Almeda, Andy Campbell, Mario Haro, Cedric Rowzee). 3, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1:28.58 (Shane Johnson, Jaheel Perrin, Jordan Vincent, David Smolensky). 4, Belleville (West), 1:29.20 (Dominic Lovett, Clarence Davis, Brandan Jenkins, Will Shumpert). 5, Park Ridge (Maine South), 1:29.28 (Michael Velazquez, William Harter, Charley Smith, Sam McGinnis). 6, Chicago (Lane), 1:29.78 (Kevin Moffit, Drew Donohue, Nathaniel Segura, Juan Manaog). 7, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1:29.89 (Colton Doll, Noah Butzman, Chris Angelotti, Max Gagne). 8, Downers Grove (South), 1:30.92 (Jayden Lambert, Kenneth Creamer, Elijah Reed, Patrick O'Neil).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 1:27.38 (Kaden Turner, Kamrin Williams, JaSean Clark, Brian Dickerson). 2, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1:28.24 (Dylan Becker, Trevor Fed, Alex Miller, Jason Miller). 3, Minooka, 1:29.25 (Hector Ramos Jr, Tyler Fals, Adrien Manning, Tyler Colwell). 4, Lake Forest (H.S.), 1:30.03 (Tyler Trachsel, Jonathan Phalen, Kean O'Connor, Grant Huebner). 5, Chicago (Brother Rice), 1:31.53 (Chase Hall, Ronan Dolan, Anthony Matejko, Nehemiah Ray). 6, O'Fallon (H.S.), 1:35.59 (Damien Ross, Christian Wallace, Tamarion Bivines, Ryan Somraty). --, Oswego (H.S.), DQ (Michael Whitefield, Cade Mang, Erik Neidlein, Jacob Marcus). --, St. Charles (North), DQ (Mason Tucker, Jake Aalfs, Joshua Duncan, Joshua DiNatale).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Crete (C.-Monee), 1:27.79 (Jamal Safo, Kavon Jones, Trayvon Rudolph, Kylen Andrews). 2, Aurora (Metea Valley), 1:28.38 (Eden Sweeney, Temi Osobamiro, Nikola Maric, Virgil Steward). 3, Joliet (West), 1:29.14 (Jabari Harris, Davaul Bailey, Nasir Lacey, Felix Jahn'). 4, Moline (H.S.), 1:29.15 (Jabari Rogers, Immanuel Bailey, Marcelius Williamson, Fred Henderson). 5, DeKalb, 1:29.99 (Donovan Lacey, Ja Mari Newell, Jason Allen, Jaylen Hobson). 6, Huntley, 1:30.19 (Antonio Passarelli, Zach Tepper, Ronel Noll, Paul Kerber). 7, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North), 1:31.25 (Damien Berry, Savon Cameron, Eddie Adigun, Kendi Young). --, South Elgin, DQ (Jacob Todd, Matt Jacobson, James Head, Davion Cherwin).

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Michael Walkosz, Lockport (Twp.), 48.66. 2, Jack Loveland, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 49.15. 3, Tuwayne Gunn, Park Ridge (Maine East), 49.35. 4, Sammy Assil, Crete (C.-Monee), 49.43. 5, Brian Ferguson, Chicago (Marist), 50.10. 6, Brandon Battle, Edwardsville (H.S.), 50.25. 7, Xavier Armand, LaGrange (Lyons), 51.43.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Quemarii Williams, Danville (H.S.), 48.81. 2, Kyle Langellier, Lockport (Twp.), 49.28. 3, Will deBolt, Naperville (North), 49.56. 4, Katrell Askins, Hillside (Proviso West), 50.00. 5, Tristian Whitaker, Oak Lawn (Richards), 50.23. 6, Cameron Reedy, Hampshire, 51.25. 7, Ben Cook, St. Charles (North), 51.83.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Jason Thormo, Fox Lake (Grant), 48.20. 2, Ricky Johnson, Crete (C.-Monee), 48.32. 3, Davell Clemon, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 49.98. 4, Niko Schultz, Plainfield (South), 50.61. 5, Hector Ramos Jr, Minooka, 50.67. 6, Eric Sylvester, Elmhurst (York), 51.68. 7, Alan Wagner, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 53.77.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Khullen Jefferson, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 48.90. 2, Marlon Wordlow, South Holland (Thornwood), 49.36. 3, Aiden Ouimet, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 49.80. 4, Jon Peici, Buffalo Grove, 49.83. 5, Tyler Gonzalez, Vernon Hills, 50.05. 6, Dalen Brown, Oswego (H.S.), 50.23. 7, Elijah Patrick, South Elgin, 52.56.

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Heat No. 1 — 1, Jahari Stubbs, Elgin (Larkin), 38.56. 2, Eli Odell, Wheaton (North), 39.27. 3, Josh James, Wheaton (North), 39.38. 4, Justin King, Palatine (Fremd), 39.46. 5, Dan Powell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 40.12. 6, Nathan Batres, Yorkville (H.S.), 41.15. 7, Marek Enters, Lake Zurich, 43.28. 8, Brendon Carter, Lisle (Benet Academy), 44.79.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Robert Williams, Springfield (H.S.), 38.54. 2, Donovan Turner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 39.33. 3, Aidan McBride, LaGrange (Lyons), 39.47. 4, Bobby Cayet, Fox Lake (Grant), 39.59. 5, Ethan Ruth, Hinsdale (Central), 40.45. 6, Nathan Shapiro, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 40.56. 7, Zachary Olejniczak, Oak Lawn (Community), 41.28. 8, Bashir Lawal, Oak Forest, 42.20.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Victor Cameron, Crete (C.-Monee), 38.97. 2, Koren Leonard, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 39.07. 3, Joe Morrissey, Alton (Sr.), 39.63. 4, KeiJhuan James, O'Fallon (H.S.), 39.84. 5, Tim Szylak, Rolling Meadows, 39.98. 6, Andrew Lewis, Cary (C.-Grove), 40.23. 7, Tommy Subaric, Algonquin (Jacobs), 40.84. 8, Adrian Blachaniec, Chicago (Taft), 42.65. 9, Kalil Johnson, Evanston (Twp.), 43.41.

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1 — 1, Sam Rivera, Chicago (Whitney Young), 4:19.10. 2, Andrew Englert, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 4:20.65. 3, Joey Kasch, Park Ridge (Maine South), 4:22.45. 4, Jason Dworak, Joliet (Central), 4:23.96. 5, Aidan King, St. Charles (East), 4:24.28. 6, Jack Pifer, Edwardsville (H.S.), 4:27.13. 7, Tommy Paltzer, Naperville (North), 4:29.88. 8, Julian Higueros, Chicago (Lane), 4:31.44. 9, Ian Geisler, Huntley, 4:35.94.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Andrew O'Keefe, Granite City, 4:20.55. 2, Charlie Smith, Antioch, 4:20.73. 3, Ben Rosa, Lake Forest (H.S.), 4:20.81. 4, Thomas Shilgalis, Naperville (Central), 4:20.90. 5, Sean Maison, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 4:20.98. 6, Drew Dilcher, LaGrange (Lyons), 4:21.05. 7, Christian Knowlton, Plainfield (South), 4:21.21. 8, Jake Myers, Lake Zurich, 4:22.48. 9, Daniel Occhipinti, Maple Park (Kaneland), 4:22.63. 10, Connor Riss, Grayslake (North), 4:23.43.

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1 — 1, Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North), 21.70. 2, Ricky Johnson, Crete (C.-Monee), 22.04. 3, John Bickel, Tinley Park (Andrew), 22.54. 4, Charley Smith, Park Ridge (Maine South), 22.73. 5, Adam Wiatr, Roselle (Lake Park), 22.78. 6, David Smolensky, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 22.92. 7, Chase Hall, Chicago (Brother Rice), 23.52.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Xavier Curtis, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 22.32. 2, Kavon Jones, Crete (C.-Monee), 22.50. 3, Kamrin Williams, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 22.56. 4, Khullen Jefferson, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 22.57. 5, Kendi Young, Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North), 22.75. 6, Anthony Perry, Oak Lawn (Richards), 23.01.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Cedric Rowzee, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 22.14. 2, Quemarii Williams, Danville (H.S.), 22.29. 3, Amir Blanchard, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 22.47. 4, Syreal Holland, Rockford (Auburn), 22.68. 5, Antonio Passarelli, Huntley, 22.76. 6, Virgil Steward, Aurora (Metea Valley), 22.84. 7, Ian Smith, Lisle (Benet Academy), 22.95.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville, 22.15. 2, Marshall Ellis, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 22.44. 3, Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 22.44. 4, Austin Taylor, Rock Island (H.S.), 22.80. 5, EJ Darlington, Barrington, 23.17.

4x400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1 — 1, Fox Lake (Grant), 3:20.02 (Michael Smith, Alex Alva, Justin Splitt, Jason Thormo). 2, Batavia, 3:21.45 (Julian Davis, Trevor Tousana, Anthony Bradley, Adam Kennedy). 3, Wheaton (North), 3:22.65 (Ryan Schreiner, Briggs Cecil, Jimmy Vercoe, Eli Odell). 4, Bloomington (H.S.), 3:23.04 (DaQwan Davis, Merdy Ilonga, CJ Hyde, Drew Crooks). 5, Maple Park (Kaneland), 3:24.82 (Ted Allen, Ben Durbala, Austin Adams, Chris Angelotti). 6, Grayslake (Central), 3:26.86 (Colin O'Malley, Sushil Suresh, Roman Tovar, AJ Lehman). 7, O'Fallon (H.S.), 3:26.87 (Roderick Williams, Alex Tillock, Christian Wallace, Ryan Somraty). 8, Chicago (Brother Rice), 3:31.47 (Justin Palmer, Tommy Gleeson, Ronan Dolan, Nehemiah Ray). 9, Minooka, 3:34.71 (Tyler Fals, Adrien Manning, Jordan Freese, Nick Haase).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Crete (C.-Monee), 3:22.13 (Sammy Assil, Jamal Safo, Elantae Humphrey, Kylen Andrews). 2, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 3:22.85 (Jalen Bowens, JaSean Clark, Treziel Jones, Ramon Lacey). 3, Evanston (Twp.), 3:23.14 (Ayoub El Ashmawi, Jeff Klamm, George Hannah, Julion Michelin). 4, Plainfield (North), 3:24.31 (Jalyn Givan, Anthony Capezio, Mitchell Pearson, Ryan Maseman). 5, Hillside (Proviso West), 3:25.77 (Kyshun Robinson, Isaiah Guider, Jalon Jones, Katrell Askins). 6, LaGrange (Lyons), 3:26.29 (Xavier Armand, Owen Schaufelberger, Tyler Vizgirda, Aidan McBride). 7, Naperville (Central), 3:26.40 (Alan Wandke, Thomas Codo, Seth Klein-Collins, Justin Agema). 8, Oswego (H.S.), 3:26.68 (Michael Whitefield, Cade Mang, Erik Neidlein, Dalen Brown). 9, Palatine (Fremd), 3:27.41 (Kyle Johnston, Ani Koppaka, Riley Spankowski, Jack Reimer).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Lockport (Twp.), 3:21.28 (Michael Walkosz, Gabe Czako, Ray Holland, Kyle Langellier). 2, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 3:21.74 (Caleb Lenoir, Davell Clemon, Jalen Hunter, Jalen Robinson). 3, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 3:22.40 (Kel Foley, Patrick Hoffmann, Jonah Covarrubias, Donovan Turner). 4, Springfield (H.S.), 3:23.78 (Matthew Abe-Bell, Ryan Waldinger, Will Formea, Robert Williams). 5, Park Ridge (Maine East), 3:24.64 (Tuwayne Gunn, Schneider Chery, Josue Parra, Oneil Issac). 6, Chicago (Lane), 3:26.61 (Jack Burns, Juan Manaog, Drew Donohue, Nathan Polizzi). 7, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 3:29.70 (Andy Campbell, Matt Rice, Shanne Johnson, Joe Franke). 8, Antioch, 3:32.82 (Dino Kaliakmanis, Robert Christiansen, Sebastian Scofield, Ryan Shaputis). --, Winnetka (New Trier), DQ (Jacob Steigmann, Henry Plante, Jesse Yang, Patrick Kaufman).

———

Qualifiers for Saturday's Finals

———

Long Jump Jamal Safo, Crete (C.-Monee), 23-05.50. Quinton Stringfellow, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 23-03.00. Jaylen Hobson, DeKalb, 23-00.75. DaVonte Welcher, Minooka, 22-11.50. Geremiah Lawson, Plainfield (Central), 22-10.50. Kaden Turner, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 22-09.50. Ikponmwonsa Odiase, Chicago (Lane), 22-09.25. Elijah McCauley, Belleville (East), 22-08.75. John Moellenkamp, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 22-08.25. Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 22-07.00. Onyi Ukaobasi, Geneva, 22-06.50. Zach Grindley, Antioch, 22-06.25.

Pole Vault Zachary Frye, Roselle (Lake Park), 14-00.00. Jake MacConnachie, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 14-00.00. Liam McGill, Bloomington (H.S.), 14-00.00. Brendan Hill, Elmhurst (York), 14-00.00. Trison Paul, Belleville (East), 14-00.00. Nate Bermes, Maple Park (Kaneland), 14-00.00. Aiden Stapleton, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 14-00.00. Luke Fissinger, Palatine (Fremd), 14-00.00. Andrew Saloga, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 14-00.00. Brandon Ng, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 14-00.00. Reed Wilson, Normal (Community), 14-00.00. Gilbert Braglia, St. Charles (North), 14-00.00.

High Jump Pryce Giwa-Osagie, Aurora (Metea Valley), 6-04.00. Zach Grindley, Antioch, 6-04.00. Brandon Clincy, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-04.00. Alex Babbington, Plainfield (East), 6-04.00. Damon Street, Des Plaines (Maine West), 6-04.00. Jordan Vela, Tinley Park (Andrew), 6-04.00. Jonah Walton, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 6-04.00. Jimi Taiwo, Chicago (Whitney Young), 6-04.00. Isaiah Tyler, Maywood (Proviso East), 6-04.00.

Shot Put Sam Liokumovich, Deerfield (H.S.), 60-08.50. Mykolas Saloninas, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 59-04.00. Matthew Appel, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 58-09.00. Amiri Buchanan, Romeoville (H.S.), 58-06.00. Jordan Johnson, Quincy (Sr.), 57-10.75. Keon Gilbert, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 56-02.25. Jason Petko, Cary (C.-Grove), 56-00.25. Shawn Lee, Downers Grove (South), 55-08.25. Dimitri Manesiotis, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 54-10.25. Joe Boyer, Rolling Meadows, 54-06.75. Peter Skoronski, Park Ridge (Maine South), 54-05.75. Henry Boudreau, Deerfield (H.S.), 53-10.50.

Triple Jump Quinton Stringfellow, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 49-04.00. Kamron Lipscomb, Darien (Hinsdale South), 47-09.75. Jayden Lambert, Downers Grove (South), 46-01.75. Kevin Szczepaniec, Chicago (Taft), 46-00.50. Myles Lincoln, Plainfield (South), 45-10.50. Lawi Djuma, Geneva, 45-07.75. Moshe Rogers, Aurora (West Aurora), 45-05.75. Antonio Buchanan, Champaign (Centennial), 45-05.50. RaeJohn Pearson, Crete (C.-Monee), 45-04.75. Dillon Peters, Tinley Park (Andrew), 45-04.25. Qa'Ron Hawkins, Springfield (H.S.), 45-04.00. Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville (H.S.), 45-03.75.

Discus Throw Jordan Johnson, Quincy (Sr.), 197-00. Matthew Appel, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 176-09. Amiri Buchanan, Romeoville (H.S.), 173-08. Jason Petko, Cary (C.-Grove), 172-08. Joe Boyer, Rolling Meadows, 167-10. Henry Boudreau, Deerfield (H.S.), 166-03. Jack Munn, Crystal Lake (Central), 164-11. Maema Njongmeta, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 164-06. John Kruzel, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 163-09. Chase Becker, Antioch, 159-11. Rick Hummel, Wheaton (North), 158-03. Hunter Matuch, Vernon Hills, 155-00.

4x800-Meter Relay Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 7:50.40. Batavia, 7:53.54. St. Charles (East), 7:58.83. Gurnee (Warren), 7:50.61. Normal (University), 7:52.54. Naperville (Central), 7:53.15. Mundelein (H.S.), 7:55.31. Huntley, 7:56.94. Elmhurst (York), 7:57.33. Chicago (Lane), 7:57.95. LaGrange (Lyons), 7:58.66. Orland Park (Sandburg), 7:59.62.

4x100-Meter Relay Crete (C.-Monee), 40.86. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 41.64. Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 41.93. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 42.04. Tinley Park (Andrew), 42.09. Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 42.12. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 42.24. South Elgin, 42.37. Fox Lake (Grant), 42.48.

110-Meter High Hurdles Victor Cameron, Crete (C.-Monee), 13.86. JT Lowder, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 14.23. Robert Williams, Springfield (H.S.), 14.46. Donovan Turner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 14.25. Daylin Williams, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 14.49. Josh James, Wheaton (North), 14.57. Mychah Spells, Tinley Park (Andrew), 14.62. Zach McLain, LaGrange (Lyons), 14.69. Tim Szylak, Rolling Meadows, 14.70.

100-Meter Dash Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North), 10.46. Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville, 10.49. Cedric Rowzee, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 10.55. Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 10.63. Xavier Curtis, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 10.69. Deonte McGoy, Alton (Sr.), 10.70. John Bickel, Tinley Park (Andrew), 10.76. Jesuseun Adeyiga, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 10.77. AJ Henning, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 10.77.

800-Meter Run

Thomas Shilgalis, Naperville (Central), 1:56.10. Ethan Baker, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 1:56.73. Will Obrien, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1:57.45. Aidan Donohue, DeKalb, 1:56.47. Ramon Lacey, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 1:56.73. Grant Jensen, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 1:56.74. Justin Splitt, Fox Lake (Grant), 1:56.93. Austin Adams, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1:57.01. Cassius Havis, Alton (Sr.), 1:57.59. Grant Wright, Palos Hills (Stagg), 1:57.69. Juan Castro, DeKalb, 1:57.86. Kembre Daniel, Chicago (Lincoln Park), 1:57.87.

4x200-Meter Relay Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1:27.30. Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 1:27.38. Crete (C.-Monee), 1:27.79. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1:28.01. Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 1:28.22. Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1:28.24. Aurora (Metea Valley), 1:28.38. Batavia, 1:28.48. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 1:28.51.

400-Meter Dash Jason Thormo, Fox Lake (Grant), 48.20. Michael Walkosz, Lockport (Twp.), 48.66. Quemarii Williams, Danville (H.S.), 48.81. Khullen Jefferson, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), 48.90. Ricky Johnson, Crete (C.-Monee), 48.32. Jack Loveland, Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 49.15. Kyle Langellier, Lockport (Twp.), 49.28. Tuwayne Gunn, Park Ridge (Maine East), 49.35. Marlon Wordlow, South Holland (Thornwood), 49.36.

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Robert Williams, Springfield (H.S.), 38.54. Jahari Stubbs, Elgin (Larkin), 38.56. Victor Cameron, Crete (C.-Monee), 38.97. Koren Leonard, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 39.07. Eli Odell, Wheaton (North), 39.27. Donovan Turner, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 39.33. Josh James, Wheaton (North), 39.38. Justin King, Palatine (Fremd), 39.46. Aidan McBride, LaGrange (Lyons), 39.47.

1600-Meter Run Sam Rivera, Chicago (Whitney Young), 4:19.10. Andrew O'Keefe, Granite City, 4:20.55. Andrew Englert, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 4:20.65. Charlie Smith, Antioch, 4:20.73. Ben Rosa, Lake Forest (H.S.), 4:20.81. Thomas Shilgalis, Naperville (Central), 4:20.90. Sean Maison, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 4:20.98. Drew Dilcher, LaGrange (Lyons), 4:21.05. Christian Knowlton, Plainfield (South), 4:21.21. Joey Kasch, Park Ridge (Maine South), 4:22.45. Jake Myers, Lake Zurich, 4:22.48. Daniel Occhipinti, Maple Park (Kaneland), 4:22.63.

200-Meter Dash Marcellus Moore, Plainfield (North), 21.70. Cedric Rowzee, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 22.14. Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville, 22.15. Xavier Curtis, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 22.32. Ricky Johnson, Crete (C.-Monee), 22.04. Quemarii Williams, Danville (H.S.), 22.29. Marshall Ellis, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 22.44. Tyquan Cox, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 22.44. Amir Blanchard, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 22.47.

4x400-Meter Relay Fox Lake (Grant), 3:20.02. Lockport (Twp.), 3:21.28. Crete (C.-Monee), 3:22.13. Batavia, 3:21.45. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 3:21.74. Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 3:22.40. Wheaton (North), 3:22.65. Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), 3:22.85. Bloomington (H.S.), 3:23.04.

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you