Adams Central 54, Holdrege 34

Alma 50, Kenesaw 41

Aquinas 49, Raymond Central 27

Archbishop Bergan 78, Omaha Christian Academy 22

Battle Creek 64, Wayne 59

Beatrice 55, Columbus 32

Bennington 55, Nebraska City 14

Bertrand 30, Axtell 27

Boone Central/Newman Grove 51, Hartington Cedar Catholic 40

Brady 47, Garden County 31

Broken Bow 53, North Platte St. Patrick's 37

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 61, Hampton 17

Central City 69, Gibbon 37

Chase County 59, Wauneta-Palisade 40

Cody-Kilgore 67, Hay Springs 36

Creek Valley 41, Hyannis 37

Crete 65, Hastings 30

Crofton 63, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 42

Cross County 59, Shelby/Rising City 27

Diller-Odell 60, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 56

Doniphan-Trumbull 33, Blue Hill 26

Elgin Public/Pope John 47, Niobrara/Verdigre 30

Elkhorn Valley 53, Neligh-Oakdale 39

Elm Creek 58, Southern Valley 55

Exeter/Milligan 63, Osceola 19

Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Sterling 29

Fillmore Central 40, Milford 37

Frankfort, Kan. 55, Pawnee City 32

Franklin 35, Sandhills Valley 18

Giltner 40, High Plains Community 36

Gordon/Rushville 39, Hemingford 34

Gothenburg 39, Hershey 25

Grand Island Northwest 57, Waverly 40

Guardian Angels 61, Wisner-Pilger 11

Heartland 41, Wilber-Clatonia 24

Hi-Line 58, Ansley-Litchfield 43

Howells/Dodge 39, Stanton 26

Humphrey St. Francis 76, Palmer 15

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48, Clarkson/Leigh 41

Johnson County Central 46, Mead 41

Kearney Catholic 64, Sutton 36

Lawrence-Nelson 52, Red Cloud 13

Lincoln Christian 30, Fairbury 28

Maxwell 60, Sandhills/Thedford 19

Maywood-Hayes Center 58, Wallace 16

Medicine Valley 42, Paxton 15

Meridian 45, Dorchester 25

Mullen 56, Anselmo-Merna 42

Nebraska Christian 41, St. Edward 32

Norris 56, Plattsmouth 51

Ogallala 39, Lexington 34

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 59, Cornerstone Christian 10

Omaha Roncalli 50, Omaha Concordia 43

Ord 57, Ainsworth 56

Osmond 46, Randolph 43

Overton 51, Loomis 37

Pender 56, Tekamah-Herman 39

Pleasanton 65, Arcadia-Loup City 49

Silver Lake 44, Deshler 37

South Loup 41, Twin Loup 11

South Platte 41, Minatare 10

Southern 42, Palmyra 24

St. Mary's 54, Riverside 24

Summerland 63, CWC 46

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 56, Wilcox-Hildreth 38

Wahoo 40, Aurora 37

Wausa 33, Plainview 30

Weeping Water 57, Malcolm 41

Winnebago 92, Walthill 19

Wray, Colo. 60, Perkins County 20

Wynot 71, Winside 16

Bayard Tournament

Bayard 43, Crawford 40

Bridgeport 63, Leyton 24

Early Bird Classic

Pod 2

Championship

Papillion-LaVista 58, Bellevue East 28

Consolation

Lincoln North Star 57, Kearney 38

Kimball Tournament

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Kimball 25

Morrill 45, Potter-Dix 8

OPS Jamboree

Millard South 87, Omaha Bryan 8

Western Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Gering 77, Alliance 42

Mitchell 41, Sterling, Colo. 39

Semifinal

Chadron 61, Scottsbluff 44

North Platte 42, Sidney 39

0
0
1
0
0

Recommended for you