Ainsworth 60, Gordon/Rushville 56

Amherst 64, South Loup 39

Aquinas 52, Shelby/Rising City 32

Ashland-Greenwood 58, Arlington 44

Auburn 83, Malcolm 42

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 65, Homer 28

Bishop Neumann 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 17

Boyd County 50, Wausa 26

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 48, East Butler 36

Centennial 70, Nebraska Christian 32

Central City 42, Ord 34

Central Valley 64, Stuart 38

Centura 47, Wood River 28

Clarkson/Leigh 64, Madison 44

Columbus 92, South Sioux City 67

Columbus Lakeview 60, Boone Central/Newman Grove 27

Doniphan-Trumbull 49, St. Paul 46

Douglas County West 50, Archbishop Bergan 42

Elkhorn Mount Michael 76, Plattsmouth 37

Fillmore Central 39, Fairbury 31

Fort Calhoun 67, Syracuse 19

Fullerton 79, High Plains Community 17

Hay Springs 48, Arthur County 40

Hemingford 60, Hyannis 45

Hitchcock County 55, Rawlins County, Kan. 23

Humphrey St. Francis 75, Heartland Lutheran 25

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Battle Creek 60

Kearney 65, Lincoln North Star 54

Kearney Catholic 60, Holdrege 39

Lincoln Christian 65, Freeman 54

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Twin River 30

Loomis 80, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45

Lutheran High Northeast 66, Guardian Angels 57

Maxwell 52, Creek Valley 24

Maywood-Hayes Center 61, Southwest 44

McCook 75, Valentine 41

McCool Junction 73, Hampton 26

Milford 54, Raymond Central 34

Mullen 59, Wheat Ridge, Colo. 54

Nebraska City Lourdes 70, Parkview Christian 26

Norris 48, Grand Island Northwest 26

North Bend Central 64, Seward 35

North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Sutherland 35

Ogallala 81, Minden 39

Omaha Roncalli 63, West Point-Beemer 41

Osmond 71, Hartington-Newcastle 59

Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue East 46

Platteview 67, Louisville 45

Ponca 58, Wayne 40

Ralston 59, Blair 50

Republic County, Kan. 58, Superior 41

Sandy Creek 41, David City 34

Shelton 48, Franklin 22

Sioux County 45, Cody-Kilgore 31

Stanton 40, Tekamah-Herman 37

Sterling 51, Thayer Central 49

Tri County 60, Lawrence-Nelson 30

Waverly 40, Elkhorn 33

Weeping Water 52, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 48

Bayard Tournament

Championship

Bridgeport 72, Crawford 18

Consolation

Bayard 56, Leyton 32

Fremont/NE/Westside/Bellevue West Classic

Championship

Bellevue West 69, Omaha Westside 62

Consolation

Lincoln Northeast 92, Fremont 54

GICC Tournament

Championship

Grand Island Central Catholic 78, Norfolk Catholic 39

Consolation

Lincoln Lutheran 57, Omaha Gross Catholic 31

HAC/Metro Challenge

Championship

Millard North 79, Papillion-LaVista South 63

Consolation

Grand Island 70, Lincoln High 58

Kimball Tournament

Championship

Dundy County-Stratton 42, Morrill 25

Lincoln East Early Bird Classic

Pod 1

Championship

Lincoln Southeast 58, Elkhorn South 45

Consolation

Lincoln East 68, Norfolk 59

Lincoln Southwest Early Bird Tournament

Championship

Lincoln Pius X 61, Millard West 53

Consolation

Omaha Creighton Prep 66, Lincoln Southwest 54

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament

Championship

Yutan 70, Parkview Christian 26

Third Place

Nebraska City Lourdes 50, Elmwood-Murdock 46

OPS Jamboree

Consolation

Gretna 67, Millard South 54

Omaha Northwest 72, Omaha Bryan 44

Semifinal

Omaha Central 69, Omaha Burke 57

Omaha North 55, Omaha South 54

Western Conference Tournament

Championship

Scottsbluff 66, Alliance 50

Fifth Place

Mitchell 77, Gering 44

Seventh Place

Chadron 64, Sidney 59

Third Place

Sterling, Colo. 64, North Platte 58, OT

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you