Ainsworth 45, Gordon/Rushville 39

Aquinas 47, Shelby/Rising City 17

Archbishop Bergan 61, Douglas County West 26

Arlington 52, Ashland-Greenwood 43

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 61, Homer 40

Blair 51, Ralston 34

Boone Central/Newman Grove 38, Columbus Lakeview 29

Boyd County 53, Wausa 29

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 70, East Butler 32

Centennial 58, Nebraska Christian 28

Clarkson/Leigh 69, Madison 31

Cody-Kilgore 64, Sioux County 47

David City 37, Sandy Creek 24

Elkhorn 56, Waverly 39

Fillmore Central 39, Fairbury 31

Fullerton 70, High Plains Community 33

Guardian Angels 55, Lutheran High Northeast 38

Hampton 32, McCool Junction 25

Hartington-Newcastle 60, Osmond 41

Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Bishop Neumann 26

Hemingford 54, Hyannis 28

Humphrey St. Francis 66, Heartland Lutheran 10

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Battle Creek 49

Kearney Catholic 64, Holdrege 51

Lawrence-Nelson 65, Tri County 18

Lincoln Christian 65, Freeman 54

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 50, Twin River 18

Malcolm 51, Auburn 38

Maxwell 51, Creek Valley 17

Maywood 61, Southwest 30

McCook 47, Valentine 34

Meridian 57, Nebraska Lutheran 29

Milford 67, Raymond Central 28

Norris 51, Grand Island Northwest 46, OT

North Bend Central 78, Seward 37

North Platte St. Patrick's 57, Sutherland 17

Oakland-Craig 64, Boys Town 14

Ogallala 46, Minden 33

Omaha Mercy 51, Plattsmouth 47

Ord 33, Central City 32

Platteview 59, Louisville 43

Ponca 55, Wayne 32

Rawlins County, Kan. 65, Hitchcock County 61

Shelton 33, Franklin 29

South Loup 53, Amherst 28

South Sioux City 58, Columbus 45

St. Paul 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 15

Sterling 40, Thayer Central 24

Stuart 50, Central Valley 36

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 56, Loomis 54

Superior 64, Republic County, Kan. 25

Syracuse 65, Fort Calhoun 29

Tekamah-Herman 30, Stanton 24

Twin Loup 38, Sandhills/Thedford 17

Weeping Water 60, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 29

West Point-Beemer 48, Omaha Roncalli 46

Wood River 43, Centura 38

Bayard Tournament

Championship

Bridgeport 49, Bayard 28

Early Bird Tournament

Championship

Lincoln Pius X 60, Lincoln Southwest 49

Consolation

Omaha Marian 60, Millard West 56

Fremont/LNE/Westside/Bellevue West Challenge

Championship

Fremont 50, Omaha Westside 43

Consolation

Lincoln Northeast 54, Bellevue West 51

GICC Tournament

Championship

Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Omaha Gross Catholic 49

Consolation

Norfolk Catholic 38, Lincoln Lutheran 19

HAC/Metro Challenge

Championship

Lincoln High 57, Papillion-LaVista South 39

Consolation

Grand Island 62, Millard North 24

Kimball Tournament

Championship

Dundy County-Stratton 49, Morrill 39

Third Place

Kimball 60, Potter-Dix 5

Lincoln East Early Bird Classic

Pod 1

Lincoln East 60, Norfolk 33

Consolation

Elkhorn South 71, Lincoln Southeast 38

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament

Championship

Nebraska City Lourdes 34, Yutan 29

Consolation

Omaha Duchesne Academy 32, Elmwood-Murdock 31

OPS Jamboree

Consolation Semifinal

Gretna 66, Omaha Central 53

Omaha North 71, Omaha South 27

Semifinal

Millard South 101, Omaha Burke 71

Omaha Northwest 68, Omaha Benson 54

Western Conference Tournament

Championship

Chadron 62, North Platte 54, OT

Fifth Place

Mitchell 49, Gering 43

Seventh Place

Sterling, Colo. 49, Alliance 31

Third Place

Scottsbluff 55, Sidney 52, OT

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you