Adams Central 53, Grand Island Northwest 50

Ansley-Litchfield 56, Stapleton 27

Ashland-Greenwood 42, Raymond Central 38

Bayard 45, Hemingford 30

Bellevue West 54, Bellevue East 33

Bertrand 54, Southwest 24

Bishop Neumann 65, Omaha Concordia 31

Blair 50, Plattsmouth 22

Bloomfield 45, Plainview 26

Blue Hill 55, Red Cloud 20

Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, Stanton 39

Bridgeport 55, Kimball 45

Broken Bow 37, Wood River 29

CWC 67, Boyd County 45

Cambridge 59, Sutherland 34

Chadron 32, Alliance 25

Chase County 62, Gothenburg 34

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 67, Scottsbluff 58

Clarkson/Leigh 53, Humphrey St. Francis 46

Cody-Kilgore 63, Hyannis 32

Columbus 47, Lexington 35

Columbus Lakeview 67, Centennial 58

Crete 51, York 37

Cross County 43, David City 29

Deshler 44, McCool Junction 36

Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Gibbon 24

Dundy County-Stratton 57, Medicine Valley 23

Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Stuart 36

Elkhorn Valley 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 33

Elmwood-Murdock 59, Conestoga 34

Elwood 59, Arapahoe 44

Emerson-Hubbard 56, Osmond 39

Ewing 58, Elba 20

Fairbury 47, Auburn 39, OT

Gering 57, Gordon/Rushville 49

Giltner 51, Osceola 23

Grand Island Central Catholic 56, Aquinas 53

Gretna 64, Nebraska City 20

Hartington Cedar Catholic 50, Pierce 39

Hartington-Newcastle 44, Homer 37

Harvard 48, Silver Lake 36

Hastings 47, McCook 39

Heartland 53, East Butler 37

Hershey 53, Valentine 43

High Plains Community 45, Dorchester 43

Howells/Dodge 50, Wisner-Pilger 35

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 50, Creighton 47

Lawrence-Nelson 59, Kenesaw 44

Leyton 59, Potter-Dix 16

Lincoln Christian 45, Columbus Scotus 32

Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Southeast 34

Lincoln Northeast 54, Kearney 42

Lincoln Pius X 67, Lincoln High 12

Lincoln Southwest 62, Fremont 56

Loomis 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 25

Madison 61, Tekamah-Herman 59

Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Arthur County 19

Millard South 51, Elkhorn South 30

Minatare 37, Morrill 31

Mitchell 59, Crawford 24

Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Lincoln Lutheran 26

Norfolk 48, Lincoln North Star 40

Norfolk Catholic 35, Wayne 34

North Central 46, Twin Loup 15

North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Overton 27

Oakland-Craig 60, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 50

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 37, Omaha Christian Academy 31

Omaha Gross Catholic 46, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39

Omaha Northwest 86, Omaha Central 48

Omaha Westside 56, Omaha Burke 43

Ord 48, St. Paul 45

Papillion-LaVista 68, Papillion-LaVista South 36

Pleasanton 47, Amherst 23

Ponca 43, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 37

Randolph 48, Wausa 25

Seward 44, Schuyler 24

Shelby/Rising City 38, Hampton 19

Sidney 35, Ogallala 22

South Loup 44, Maxwell 38

South Sioux City 77, Ralston 22

Thayer Central 53, Sutton 49

Wahoo 55, Platteview 36

Wallace 48, Paxton 43

Waverly 42, Bennington 36

Wynot 47, Winnebago 35

Yutan 57, Malcolm 28

MUDECAS=

A Division=

Championship=

Sterling 55, Exeter/Milligan 26

Consolation=

Johnson-Brock 32, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 27

Southern 37, Meridian 24

Third Place=

Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Freeman 40

B Division=

Championship=

Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 44

Consolation=

Johnson County Central 39, Lewiston 23

Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 20

Third Place=

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Palmyra 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Arlington vs. Syracuse, ppd.

Falls City vs. Maryville, Mo., ccd.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you