Adams Central 66, Doniphan-Trumbull 38

Aquinas 78, Columbus Lakeview 57

Aurora 58, Columbus 38

Axtell 57, Lawrence-Nelson 47

Battle Creek 61, Stanton 49

Bellevue West 55, Lewis Central, Iowa 46

Bloomfield 79, Elkhorn Valley 68

Boone Central/Newman Grove 87, Guardian Angels 64

Boys Town 75, Columbus Scotus 37

Bridgeport 51, Mitchell 48

CWC 51, St. Mary's 50, OT

Cambridge 66, Maxwell 51

Centennial 67, Central City 41

Centura 62, Cozad 59

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 67, Scottsbluff 47

Clarkson/Leigh 68, Pender 53

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 48, Bishop Neumann 45

Creighton 60, O'Neill 57

David City 60, Malcolm 48

Elgin Public/Pope John 52, Winside 16

Elkhorn 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 48

Elkhorn South 65, Lincoln Southwest 60

Elm Creek 47, Kenesaw 35

Emerson-Hubbard 60, Wynot 44

Hay Springs 77, Potter-Dix 49

Hemingford 81, Sioux County 49

Hershey 49, Holdrege 46

Hitchcock County 51, Alma 32

Howells/Dodge 65, Mead 27

Kearney 75, Bellevue East 43

Kearney Catholic 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 37

Kimball 42, Gordon/Rushville 34

Lexington 81, Sidney 36

Lincoln Pius X 65, North Platte 51

Loomis 66, Silver Lake 36

Millard North 55, Millard South 36

Minden 34, McCook 28

Mullen 55, Arthur County 21

Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 48

Norfolk Catholic 78, Crofton 50

North Bend Central 59, Archbishop Bergan 44

North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Southwest 28

Omaha Bryan 79, Fremont 40

Omaha Burke 62, Norfolk 57

Omaha Central 77, Lincoln High 68

Omaha Creighton Prep 74, Lincoln Southeast 60

Omaha North 41, Omaha Northwest 40

Omaha South 62, Lincoln East 55

Omaha Westside 61, Grand Island 58

Overton 64, Bertrand 50

Papillion-LaVista 56, Lincoln Northeast 54

Pleasanton 59, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27

Ponca 64, Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 34

Shelby/Rising City 68, Nebraska Lutheran 32

South Loup 74, Brady 50

South Platte 36, Stapleton 34

Superior 51, Sandy Creek 45

Valentine 78, Ogallala 42

Wahoo 83, Douglas County West 19

Wauneta-Palisade 59, Garden County 40

West Point-Beemer 63, Tekamah-Herman 34

Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 37

Wisner-Pilger 52, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34

Yutan 59, Fort Calhoun 53

2019 Goldenrod Conference Tournament

Heartland Lutheran 51, Palmer 33

Nebraska Christian 57, Elba 5

Spalding Academy 44, St. Edward 33

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you