Adams Central 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46

Aquinas 47, Columbus Lakeview 33

Archbishop Bergan 57, North Bend Central 50

Aurora 44, Columbus 38

Bennington 51, Sioux City, West, Iowa 41

Bishop Neumann 53, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 33

Bloomfield 59, Elkhorn Valley 27

CWC 74, St. Mary's 31

Cambridge 36, Maxwell 33

Centennial 55, Central City 46

Centura 45, Cozad 38

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 58, Scottsbluff 41

Clarkson/Leigh 38, Pender 35

Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Winside 11

Elm Creek 51, Kenesaw 39

Fremont 69, Omaha Bryan 11

Gordon/Rushville 41, Kimball 28

Guardian Angels 69, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45

Hastings St. Cecilia 69, Kearney Catholic 47

Hay Springs 46, Potter-Dix 25

Hemingford 51, Sioux County 41

Hershey 56, Holdrege 43

Hitchcock County 63, Alma 49

Howells/Dodge 72, Mead 42

Kearney 60, Bellevue East 29

Lawrence-Nelson 41, Axtell 34

Lincoln East 73, Omaha South 19

Lincoln High 52, Omaha Central 42

Lincoln Pius X 63, North Platte 30

Lincoln Southeast 50, Omaha Marian 34

Lincoln Southwest 36, Elkhorn South 34

Malcolm 40, David City 37

McCook 45, Minden 33

Millard North 55, Millard South 54

Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 26

Mullen 38, Arthur County 34

Nebraska Lutheran 41, Shelby/Rising City 36

Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 27

North Platte St. Patrick's 67, Southwest 18

O'Neill 63, Creighton 40

Ogallala 46, Valentine 43

Omaha Burke 54, Norfolk 47

Omaha Duchesne Academy 41, Omaha Concordia 34

Omaha Northwest 81, Omaha North 53

Omaha Westside 46, Grand Island 19

Overton 39, Bertrand 38, OT

Papillion-LaVista 51, Lincoln Northeast 50

Pleasanton 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 22

Ponca 46, Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 38

Sandhills/Thedford 39, McPherson County 25

Sidney 46, Lexington 35

Silver Lake 56, Loomis 49

South Loup 55, Brady 20

South Platte 54, Stapleton 24

Stanton 44, Battle Creek 34

Superior 63, Sandy Creek 30

Wahoo 83, Douglas County West 19

Wauneta-Palisade 40, Garden County 35

West Point-Beemer 64, Tekamah-Herman 33

Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 20

Wisner-Pilger 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36

Yutan 61, Fort Calhoun 31

2019 Goldenrod Conference Tournament

Nebraska Christian 56, St. Edward 25

Palmer 33, Heartland Lutheran 19

Riverside 50, Elba 24

Dakota State University Classic=

Hartington-Newcastle 48, Canistota, S.D. 43

Hanson Corn Palace Classic=

Crofton 48, Flandreau, S.D. 35

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you