Amherst 41, Wilcox-Hildreth 21

Aquinas 52, Kearney Catholic 30

Archbishop Bergan 49, Columbus Scotus 33

Battle Creek 65, Pierce 62, OT

Bellevue West 78, Omaha South 40

Bennington 51, Columbus 47

Bishop Neumann 41, Lincoln Lutheran 29

Centura 51, Gibbon 24

Chadron 51, Gordon/Rushville 21

Clearwater/Orchard 38, Osmond 36

Elkhorn Valley 55, Boyd County 49

Elm Creek 64, Franklin 44

Fillmore Central 62, Lincoln Christian 58

Fremont 89, North Platte 38

Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Adams Central 26

Grand Island Northwest 66, Schuyler 24

Hartington Cedar Catholic 65, Guardian Angels 60

Harvard 48, Deshler 43

Hastings 49, Gothenburg 41

Holdrege 28, Cozad 26

Lincoln East 52, Lincoln High 37

Lincoln Northeast 59, Lincoln Southeast 35

Lincoln Pius X 57, Norfolk 35

Lincoln Southwest 62, Kearney 31

Loomis 64, Elwood 20

Malcolm 50, Mead 20

Nebraska City Lourdes 47, Weeping Water 37

Ogallala 64, Ainsworth 46

Omaha Northwest 67, Elkhorn South 64

Omaha Westside 55, Bellevue East 32

Ord 69, Arcadia-Loup City 63

Papillion-LaVista 68, Omaha North 42

Papillion-LaVista South 61, Omaha Benson 50

Pender 58, Howells/Dodge 41

Pleasanton 55, Kenesaw 52

Scottsbluff 60, Gering 51

Seward 58, Aurora 25

Sidney 30, Yuma, Colo. 27

Silver Lake 43, Red Cloud 37

Stanton 51, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 46

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 53, Eustis-Farnam 16

Sutton 52, Heartland 37

Tri County 45, Friend 15

Wahoo 61, Norfolk Catholic 42

Waverly 56, Elkhorn 45

West Point-Beemer 54, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 38

Wood River 64, Central City 54

Crossroads Conference Tournament

Cross County 52, Lutheran High Northeast 22

Giltner 59, Hampton 32

Meridian 37, High Plains Community 27

Osceola 53, East Butler 32

Shelby/Rising City 34, Dorchester 21

Goldenrod Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Central Valley 40, Burwell 38

Humphrey St. Francis 56, Fullerton 36

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament

Championship

South Platte 54, Bayard 33

Third Place

Leyton 56, Minatare 35

Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament

Cedar Bluffs 44, Parkview Christian 23

College View Academy 43, Whiting, Iowa 30

Cornerstone Christian 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 23

Omaha Christian Academy 53, Boys Town 35

Nebraska Prep Classic

Oakland-Craig 71, Gretna 69

Syracuse 58, Elmwood-Murdock 27

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Hemingford 37, Hay Springs 18

Championship

Morrill 32, Crawford 30

Republican Plains Activity Tournament

East Division

Alma 52, Medicine Valley 22

Bertrand 54, Southwest 12

Southern Valley 50, Arapahoe 37

West Division

Hitchcock County 69, Wauneta-Palisade 30

Maxwell 50, Paxton 27

Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Wallace 19

River Cities Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Omaha Mercy 53, Ralston 26

Third Place

Omaha Gross Catholic 55, Omaha Roncalli 46

South Sioux City 69, Omaha Skutt Catholic 59

SPVA Conference Tournament

Championship

North Platte St. Patrick's 50, Hershey 39

Fifth Place

Kimball 61, Perkins County 26

Third Place

Chase County 50, Bridgeport 38

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you