Class A

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Game 1 — No. 1 Papillion-LaVista (32-0) vs. No. 8 Millard West (20-11), 2 p.m.

Game 2 — No. 4 Millard South (25-8) vs. No. 5 Gretna (24-8), 2 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 3 Marian (21-5) vs. No. 6 North Star (28-10), 2 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 2 Elkhorn (27-3) vs. No. 7 Lincoln Southwest (27-8), 2 p.m.

Game 5 — Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Game 6 — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Game 7 — Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Game 8 — Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 a.m.

Game 9 — Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 2 p.m.

Game 10 — Winner Game 8 vs. Loser Game 5, 2 p.m.

Game 11 — Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Game 12 — Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18

Game 13 — Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11, 11:30 a.m.

Game 14 — Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13, 2 p.m.

Game 15 — Winner Game 14 vs. Loser Game 14 (if necessary), 4:30 p.m.

Class B

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Game 1 — No. 1 Skutt Catholic (27-2) vs. No. 8 Seward (20-13), 9 a.m.

Game 2 — No. 4 Wayne (30-3) vs. No. 5 Hastings (28-7), 9 a.m.

Game 3 — No. 3 Crete (29-4) vs. No. 6 Gross Catholic (21-7), 9 a.m.

Game 4 — No. 2 Beatrice (29-4) vs. No. 7 Norris (20-8), 9 a.m.

Game 5 — Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Game 6 — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Game 7 — Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8 — Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9 — Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 11:30 a.m.

Game 10 — Winner Game 8 vs. Loser Game 5, 11:30 a.m.

Game 11 — Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 p.m.

Game 12 — Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18

Game 13 — Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11, 11:30 a.m.

Game 14 — Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13, 2 p.m.

Game 15 — Winner Game 14 vs. Loser Game 14 (if necessary), 4:30 p.m.

Class C

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Game 1 — No. 1 Fairbury (24-4) vs. No. 8 Malcolm (20-10), 11:30 a.m.

Game 2 — No. 4 Cozad (23-7) vs. No. 6 Kearney Catholic (23-7), 11:30 a.m.

Game 3 — No. 3 St. Cecilia (25-7) vs. No. 6 Arlington (21-6), 11:30 a.m.

Game 4 — No. 2 GACC (25-3) vs. No. 7 Auburn (21-6), 11:30 a.m.

Game 5 — Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Game 6 — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Game 7 — Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8 — Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9 — Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 2 p.m.

Game 10 — Winner Game 8 vs. Loser Game 5, 2 p.m.

Game 11 — Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 p.m.

Game 12 — Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18

Game 13 — Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11, 11:30 a.m.

Game 14 — Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13, 2 p.m.

Game 15 — Winner Game 14 vs. Loser Game 14 (if necessary), 4:30 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you