Class B (Friday)

First round

106 — Joey Canseco (Scottsbluff) 40-12 won by decision over Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 32-8 (Dec 10-3)

113 — Hunter Anderson (Hastings) 22-6 won by fall over Zach McManigal (Wayne) 18-20 (Fall 3:46)

113 — Cash Duncan (Seward) 41-5 won by fall over Justin Barbee (Adams Central) 28-20 (Fall 3:53)

120 — Braiden Kort (Adams Central) 43-3 won by fall over Talyn Campbell (McCook) 36-10 (Fall 3:14)

126 — Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-3 won by major decision over Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 26-18 (MD 15-4)

132 — Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 41-1 won by fall over Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 31-15 (Fall 1:22)

132 — Dreu White (Cozad) 32-8 won by decision over Evan Smith (Minden) 35-14 (Dec 5-4)

138 — Hunter Heath (Minden) 45-6 won by decision over Jayden Coulter (Pierce) 34-12 (Dec 8-6)

138 — Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview) 34-4 won by decision over Blake Kile (Hastings) 26-18 (Dec 6-0)

145 —  Landon Weidner (Hastings) 38-3 won by tech fall over Albert Stone (Gering) 36-7 (TF-1.5 5:19 (17-2))

152 — Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 31-6 won by fall over Breckin Schoepf (Seward) 23-17 (Fall 4:45)

160 — Alex Banuelos (Minden) 45-4 won by fall over Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff) 32-18 (Fall 3:32)

170 — Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 28-11 won by fall over Max Denson (Broken Bow) 35-21 (Fall 0:32)

195 — Chase Cotton (York) 23-4 won by fall over Sam Hemberger (Adams Central) 25-10 (Fall 1:35)

220 — Blake Davis (Hastings) 31-6 won by fall over Iziah Blanco (Gering) 25-19 (Fall 2:26)

285 — Aaron Jividen (Aurora) 39-4 won by decision over Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central) 31-18 (Dec 3-2)

Consolation round 1

106 — Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 32-8 won by major decision over Jet Nuckolls (Wahoo) 24-19 (MD 15-4)

113 — Cael Nieslen (Plattsmouth) 25-14 won by fall over Justin Barbee (Adams Central) 28-20 (Fall 2:39)

126 — Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 26-18 won by major decision over Wyatt Olberding (Falls City) 33-8 (MD 14-4)

132 — Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 31-15 won by decision over Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) 31-19 (Dec 7-4)

132 — Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 21-14 won by fall over Evan Smith (Minden) 35-14 (Fall 1:54)

138 — Blake Kile (Hastings) 26-18 won by fall over Colton Ruff (Northwest) 15-15 (Fall 1:42)

195 — Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice) 28-20 won by fall over Sam Hemberger (Adams Central) 25-10 (Fall 4:03)

285 — Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central) 31-18 won by fall over Ryan Bickel (Chadron) 31-7 (Fall 4:01)

Quarterfinals

113 — Blaine Christo (Ashland-Greenwood) 26-1 won by decision over Hunter Anderson (Hastings) 22-6 (Dec 5-4)

120 — Braiden Kort (Adams Central) 43-3 won by major decision over Jeremy Oswald (Aurora) 37-11 (MD 12-3)

138 — Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) 40-4 won by decision over Hunter Heath (Minden) 45-6 (Dec 7-1)

145 — Landon Weidner (Hastings) 38-3 won by fall over Caden Corcoran (Ralston) 21-5 (Fall 2:46)

152 — Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 31-6 won by major decision over Cooper Spaulding (Norris) 23-7 (MD 13-5)

160 — Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth) 31-5 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Alex Banuelos (Minden) 45-4 (UTB 6-2)

170 — Torrance Keehn (Beatrice) 38-6 won by decision over Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 28-11 (Dec 6-1)

220 — Blake Davis (Hastings) 31-6 won by fall over Martin Carrillo (Wayne) 27-8 (Fall 3:26)

Consolation round 2

106 — Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 32-8 won by tech fall over Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 34-14 (TF-1.5 3:17 (15-0))

113 — Jordan Shirley (Gering) 35-10 won by fall over Hunter Anderson (Hastings) 22-6 (Fall 4:31)

126 — Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 26-18 won by decision over Chase Eggleston (Norris) 39-20 (Dec 12-8)

132 — Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 31-15 won by decision over Kevin Dominguez (Columbus Lakeview) 32-8 (Dec 6-5)

138 — Blake Kile (Hastings) 26-18 won by decision over Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo) 41-10 (Dec 2-1)

138 — Hunter Heath (Minden) 45-6 won by fall over Logan Jaixen (Columbus Lakeview) 35-5 (Fall 0:39)

160 — Alex Banuelos (Minden) 45-4 won by decision over Dylan Berg (Blair) 33-20 (Dec 6-5)

170 — Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 28-11 won by major decision over Ben Kamrath (Columbus Scotus) 37-12 (MD 15-1)

285 — Jason Uden (Crete) 14-4 won by fall over Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central) 31-18 (Fall 2:17)

Consolation round 3

106 — Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 33-8 won by major decision over Tyler Japp (Elkhorn North) 28-20 (MD 14-4)

126 — Ashton Munsell (Wayne) 27-14 won by decision over Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 26-19 (Dec 8-6)

132 — Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 32-6 won by decision over Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 31-16 (Dec 9-8)

138 — Cameron Schrad (Seward) 28-9 won by fall over Blake Kile (Hastings) 26-19 (Fall 4:38)

138 — Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview) 37-4 won by decision over Hunter Heath (Minden) 45-7 (Dec 3-1)

160 — Alex Banuelos (Minden) 46-6 won by decision over Philip Halstead (Alliance) 47-6 (Dec 5-3)

170 — Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 29-12 won by decision over Sawyer Haag (Chadron) 33-11 (Dec 7-4)

Semifinals

120 — Braiden Kort (Adams Central) 44-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Quinton Chavez (Gering) 46-2 (SV-1 6-1)

145 — Landon Weidner (Hastings) 39-3 won by decision over Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 47-6 (Dec 9-4)

Consolation semifinals

106 — Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 34-9 won by decision over Jesse Loges (Blair) 45-8 (Dec 6-4)

152 — Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 32-7 won by decision over Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron) 34-12 (Dec 6-4)

160 — Caleb Kriens (South Sioux City) 32-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Alex Banuelos (Minden) 46-6 (SV-1 3-1)

170 — Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 41-5 won by major decision over Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 29-12 (MD 8-0)

220 — Joe Rodriquez (West Point-Beemer) 46-7 won by decision over Blake Davis (Hastings) 31-8 (Dec 9-7)

Third-place match

106 — Chance Houser (Sidney) 44-3 won by decision over Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 34-9 (Dec 5-4)

152 — Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce) 38-10 won by medical forfeit over Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 32-8 (M. For.)

Fifth-place match

160 — Michael Kruntorad (Pierce) 39-9 won by decision over Alex Banuelos (Minden) 46-6 (Dec 9-8)

170 — Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 30-12 won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth) 24-14 (TF-1.5 4:59 (18-2))

220 — Blake Davis (Hastings) 32-8 won by fall over Martin Carrillo (Wayne) 28-10 (Fall 4:51)

Class C (Friday)

First round

106 — Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 38-6 won by fall over Ace Hobbs (Mitchell) 22-14 (Fall 3:52)

126 — Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 38-5 won by fall over John Brodrick (S. Central NE Unified District #5 ) 22-11 (Fall 3:10)

145 — Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 21-9 won by fall over Kadin Perez (Mitchell) 22-13 (Fall 3:59)

160 — Joseph Hinrichs (43-1), Sutton, vs. Drake Janssen (25-10), Valentine

160 — Jacob Stoner (Fillmore Central) 33-11 won by major decision over Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic) 49-8 (MD 12-3)

170 — Brayton Jarosik (37-7), South Central, vs. Josh Jessen (30-6), Yutan

285 — Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 27-6 won by fall over Daven Whitley (BRLD) 32-7 (Fall 2:50)

285 — Bridger Rice (Ord) 35-7 won by fall over Vance Smith (Sutton) 32-17 (Fall 3:33)

Quarterfinals

106 — Drew Garfield (Central City) 45-0 won by tech fall over Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 39-7 (TF-1.5 5:51 (19-1))

126 — Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 39-5 won by decision over Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 41-17 (Dec 10-3)

145 — Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan) 35-2 won by major decision over Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 21-11 (MD 12-4)

160 — Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 45-1 won by decision over Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 40-7 (Dec 5-1)

160 — Garret Kluthe (Ord) 32-3 won by fall over Jacob Stoner (Fillmore Central) 33-13 (Fall 0:58)

285 — Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 27-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bridger Rice (Ord) 35-7 (SV-1 6-4)

Consolation round 1

126 — Chance Cooper (Bridgeport) 26-5 won by fall over John Brodrick (S. Central NE Unified District #5 ) 22-12 (Fall 1:51)

170 — Brayton Jarosik (S. Central NE Unified District #5 ) 38-9 won by fall over Tagg Buechle (Valentine) 29-19 (Fall 1:59)

285 — Daven Whitley (BRLD) 32-7 won by fall over Vance Smith (Sutton) 32-17 (Fall 2:32)

Consolation round 2

106 — Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 39-7 won by decision over Dominic Liess (Norfolk Catholic) 35-17 (Dec 12-5)

145 — Jace Freeseman (Gordon-Rushville) 33-14 won by major decision over Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 21-11 (MD 10-1)

160 — Drake Janssen (Valentine) 27-11 won by fall over Jacob Stoner (Fillmore Central) 33-13 (Fall 2:42)

170 — Sam Moore (Central City) 51-1 won by fall over Brayton Jarosik (S. Central NE Unified District #5 ) 38-9 (Fall 0:36)

Consolation round 3

106 — Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 40-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Conner Kohout (Milford) 38-12 (SV-1 4-2)

Semifinals

126 — Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 47-2 won by fall over Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 39-6 (Fall 3:51)

160 — Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 46-1 won by decision over Steven Menke (Bridgeport) 24-5 (Dec 6-3)

285 — Isaac Wilcox (Norfolk Catholic) 35-8 won by decision over Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 27-7 (Dec 3-0)

Consolation semifinals

106 — Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 43-6 won by decision over Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 40-8 (Dec 1-0)

160 — Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 49-7 won by fall over Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 39-7 (Fall 1:52)

285 — Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 28-7 won by fall over Daven Whitley (BRLD) 33-8 (Fall 2:42)

Fifth-place match

106 — Robbie Fisher (Crofton-Bloomfield) 41-6 won by decision over Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 40-9 (Dec 7-2)

126 — Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 40-7 won by major decision over Keaghon Chini (Conestoga) 49-10 (MD 15-6)

Class D

First round

106 — Hayden Neeman (Superior) 39-1 won by fall over Dierks Nekoliczak (Central Valley) 23-16 (Fall 0:49)

106 — Sebastian Sauceda (Shelton) 23-8 won by decision over Triston Wells (Thayer Central) 33-18 (Dec 5-2)

113 — Creel Weber (Hemingford) 21-6 won by decision over Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 43-10 (Dec 6-5)

113 — Carter Beckman (Elgin/Pope John) 32-8 won by fall over Grant Haussermann (Franklin) 19-19 (Fall 2:51)

113 — Aiden Piel (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 39-9 won by fall over Jaxon Smutz (Scribner-Snyder) 22-8 (Fall 5:31)

126 — Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 36-3 won by fall over Rafe Grebin (Summerland) 22-17 (Fall 2:45)

126 — Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 45-6 won by major decision over Jordan Mosel (Plainview) 22-16 (MD 14-5)

132 — Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 24-8 won by fall over Mason Tilford (Maxwell) 16-10 (Fall 2:00)

138 — Reed Bennett (Elkhorn Valley) 38-12 won by decision over Trevor Kuehn (Kenesaw) 24-16 (Dec 11-5)

138 — Keagan Mosel (Plainview) 38-9 won by fall over Aaron Allgood (Superior) 24-23 (Fall 4:20)

145 — Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 46-7 won by fall over Brooks Armstrong (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 38-11 (Fall 2:32)

160 — Levi Belina (Howells-Dodge) 48-9 won by fall over Alex Wilbur (Franklin) 26-20 (Fall 3:04)

160 — Wyatt Jenkins (Arapahoe) 23-4 won by decision over Buchannen Tietjen (Thayer Central) 41-12 (Dec 3-0)

182 — Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 25-12 won by fall over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 28-17 (Fall 4:00)

182 — Keegan Shuler (Hitchcock County) 34-6 won by fall over Jordan Brown (Superior) 19-21 (Fall 2:45)

195 — Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 33-12 won by decision over Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 26-10 (Dec 3-2)

195 — Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 47-4 won by fall over Jacob Harrison (Franklin) 9-11 (Fall 2:31)

195 — Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 27-16 won by fall over Drey Smith (Maxwell) 13-8 (Fall 4:23)

220 — Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 18-9 won by decision over Joseph Kahrs (Franklin) 23-12 (Dec 5-4)

220 — Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 30-17 won by decision over Anders Webber (Superior) 18-9 (Dec 8-5)

285 — Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 35-1 won by fall over Caleb Klein (Hastings St. Cecilia) 21-14 (Fall 1:03)

285 — Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford) 48-6 won by fall over Tavin Uden (Franklin) 4-14 (Fall 0:13)

285 — Payton Christiancy (Superior) 38-8 won by decision over Isaac Welch (Mullen) 35-18 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinals

106 — Hayden Neeman (Superior) 39-1 won by major decision over Layne Sturek (Pender) 48-8 (MD 11-3)

113 — Lane Bohac (East Butler) 30-5 won by major decision over Aiden Piel (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 39-9 (MD 10-0)

126 — Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 36-3 won by decision over Jacob Kerns (Southwest) 33-9 (Dec 3-0)

126 — Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 45-6 won by tech fall over Tristan Smith (Elkhorn Valley) 14-9 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-1))

132 — Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 24-8 won by decision over Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 42-8 (Dec 7-6)

138 — Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 30-23 won by decision over Trevor Kuehn (Kenesaw) 24-16 (Dec 6-3)

145 — Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 46-7 won by fall over Hunter Cook (Sutherland) 49-6 (Fall 3:08)

182 — Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 41-4 won by fall over Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 25-12 (Fall 3:44)

195 — Colton Thiele (Summerland) 28-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 33-12 (UTB 3-2)

195 — Gunner Reimers (Palmer) 39-2 won by fall over Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 27-16 (Fall 1:54)

285 — Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford) 48-6 won by fall over Payton Christiancy (Superior) 38-8 (Fall 2:49)

Consolation round 1

106 — Tristan Olson (Anselmo-Merna) 33-16 won by decision over Triston Wells (Thayer Central) 33-18 (Dec 7-4)

113 — Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 43-10 won by fall over Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 17-24 (Fall 0:36)

113 — Cody Booth (Neligh-Oakdale) 20-18 won by fall over Grant Haussermann (Franklin) 19-19 (Fall 4:31)

138 — Ezekial Heaton (Hyannis) 29-19 won by decision over Aaron Allgood (Superior) 24-23 (Dec 2-1)

145 — Brooks Armstrong (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 38-11 won by decision over Tyce Porter (Anselmo-Merna) 34-17 (Dec 6-3)

160 — Gunner Roberson (Garden County) 26-26 won by fall over Alex Wilbur (Franklin) 26-20 (Fall 3:20)

160 — Buchannen Tietjen (Thayer Central) 41-12 won by major decision over Matthew Kohel (Morrill) 23-14 (MD 8-0)

182 — Mason Topp (Winside) 42-13 won by medical forfeit over Jordan Brown (Superior) 19-21 (M. For.)

195 — Jacob Harrison (Franklin) 9-11 won by fall over Bryson Warner (Southern Valley) 21-16 (Fall 0:57)

220 — Aaron Hernandez (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 17-26 won in tie breaker — 1 over Joseph Kahrs (Franklin) 23-12 (TB-1 5-3)

220 — Colton Sanderson (Pender) 29-20 won by medical forfeit over Anders Webber (Superior) 18-9 (M. For.)

285 — Caleb Klein (Hastings St. Cecilia) 21-14 won by fall over Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) 29-18 (Fall 0:43)

285 — Isaac Welch (Mullen) 35-18 won by fall over Tavin Uden (Franklin) 4-14 (Fall 1:14)

Consolation round 2

113 — Nathan Halsey (Elkhorn Valley) 14-12 won by decision over Aiden Piel (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 39-9 (Dec 11-8)

113 — Eli Paxton (Mullen) 41-4 won by fall over Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 43-10 (Fall 4:02)

145 — Tristian White (Arapahoe) 31-7 won by fall over Brooks Armstrong (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 38-11 (Fall 0:56)

160 — Levi Belina (Howells-Dodge) 48-9 won by major decision over Buchannen Tietjen (Thayer Central) 41-12 (MD 9-1)

182 — Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 25-12 won by fall over Dallas Miller (Garden County) 36-13 (Fall 4:41)

195 — Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 33-12 won by decision over Bryce Seier (Morrill) 22-13 (Dec 4-2)

195 — Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 27-16 won by fall over Jacob Harrison (Franklin) 9-11 (Fall 2:41)

285 — Hunter Mayfield (Burwell) 26-3 won by fall over Caleb Klein (Hastings St. Cecilia) 21-14 (Fall 0:52)

285 — Payton Christiancy (Superior) 38-8 won by fall over George Fraher (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 38-17 (Fall 0:27)

Semifinals

106 — Hayden Neeman (Superior) 40-1 won by major decision over Reece Kocian (East Butler) 35-4 (MD 10-1)

126 — Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) 45-0 won by decision over Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 37-4 (Dec 8-4)

126 — Zach Dickau (North Central) 38-5 won by decision over Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 46-7 (Dec 5-0)

132 — Drake Belville (24-8), Doniphan-Trumbull, vs. Jon Peters (45-6), Sutherland

145 — Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 47-7 won by decision over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 37-7 (Dec 10-6)

Consolation round 3

182 — Keegan Shuler (Hitchcock County) 35-7 won by fall over Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 25-13 (Fall 2:16)

195 — Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 34-13 won by fall over Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 27-17 (Fall 0:31)

285 — Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 37-1 won by fall over Payton Christiancy (Superior) 38-9 (Fall 1:29)

Consolation semifinals

126 — Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 37-4 won by decision over Kyler Mosel (Plainview) 30-7 (Dec 9-6)

126 — Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 46-7 won by decision over Jacob Kerns (Southwest) 34-10 (Dec 9-2)

195 — Gavin White (Sutherland) 41-3 won by decision over Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 34-13 (Dec 5-3)

Third-place match

126 — Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 47-7 won by decision over Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 37-5 (Dec 8-2)

Fifth-place match

195 — Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 35-13 won by fall over Colton Thiele (Summerland) 28-11 (Fall 3:21)

Championship

106 — Eli Lanham (43-0), Plainview, dec. Hayden Neeman (40-2), Superior; 4-1 

132 — Jeremy Larson (48-0), Brady, maj. dec. Drake Belville (25-9), Doniphan-Trumbull; 11-2

145 — Ruger Reimeers (52-2), Palmer, dec. Dominic Stewart (47-8), Thayer Central; 6-2

0
0
0
0
0