BC-GLF--US Open Qualifying Results

U.S. Open Qualifying Results

By The Associated Press

Monday

a-amateur

At Rolling Hills Country Club

Rolling Hills Estates, Calif

90 players for 5 spots

Play suspended for darkness and will pick up at 10 a.m. EDT tomorrow

At The Bear's Club

Jupiter, Fla.

78 players for 6 spots

Qualified

Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Fla., 69-68_137

Andrew Kozan, West Palm Beach, Fla., 70-70_140

Thomas Aiken, South Africa, 70-72_142

Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 73-69_142

Fabian Gomez, Argentina, 68-74_142

Branden Grace, South Africa, 70-72_142

Failed to Qualify

Brett Stegmaier, West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-68_143 (First alternate)

Jonas Blixt, Sweden, 71-73_144 (Second alternate)

a-Alex Fitzpatrick, England, 73-72_145

Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 76-69_145

a-Karl Vilips, Australia, 73-73_146

Ethan Cairns, Davie, Fla., 70-76_146

Lucas Glover, Jupiter, Fla., 73-73_146

Matthew Hill, Canada, 72-74_146

James Ross, Scotland, 72-74_146

Michael Gligic, Canada, 70-76_146

a-Van Holmgren, Plymouth, Minn., 73-74_147

Josh Hart, Jupiter, Fla., 70-78_148

Blake Dyer, St. Petersburg, Fla., 78-70_148

a-William Wann, Birmingham, Ala., 77-72_149

Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand, 71-78_149

a-Shiryu (Leo) Oyo, Japan, 76-73_149

Luke Donald, England, 77-72_149

a-Abel Gallegos, Argentina, 68-81_149

a-Garrett Barber, Stuart, Fla., 72-77_149

a-Jackson Suber, Tampa, Fla., 73-77_150

a-Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif., 77-73_150

Chris Korte, Littleton, Colo., 73-77_150

Myles Creighton, Canada, 75-75_150

John Duthie, Lansing, N.Y., 75-75_150

Bennett Buch, West Palm Beach, Fla., 76-74_150

Tom Sloman, England, 73-78_151

Brandon Pierce, Covington, La., 77-74_151

Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa, Fla., 75-76_151

a-Jordon Less, Elmhurst, Ill., 77-74_151

a-Joshua Goldstein, Las Vegas, 75-76_151

Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, Fla., 75-76_151

a-Peter Hinnant, Winston-Salem, N.C., 73-78_151

Scott Wolfes, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 74-77_151

a-Nick Gabrelcik, Trinity, Fla., 74-78_152

Greg Koch, Orlando, Fla., 77-75_152

Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Fla., 71-82_153

Ryan Linton, Lake Forest, Ill., 78-75_153

Daniel Robinson, Seminole, Fla., 77-76_153

a-Trevor Hulbert, Orlando, Fla., 77-77_154

a-Davis Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 79-75_154

Thomas Plumb, England, 81-73_154

a-Joseph Latowski, Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 77-77_154

Dalan Refioglu, Foster City, Calif., 77-77_154

a-Jordan Batchelor, Jacksonville, Fla., 78-77_155

a-Johnny Travale, Canada, 77-78_155

Caleb Johnson, 78-78_156

John Lento, Paramus, N.J., 77-79_156

Patrick Rada, Jupiter, Fla., 80-76_156

Jon Curran, Hopkinton, Mass., 81-76_157

Shawn Tsai, Chinese Taipei, 81-76_157

Tyler Collet, Vero Beach, Fla., 82-78_160

a-Patrick Poate, Niceville, Fla., 81-79_160

Max Tylke, Prior Lake, Minn., 79-82_161

Matthew Paridis, Hooksett, N.H., 82-79_161

Ryan Burke, Longmont, Colo., 84-77_161

Jack Korzon, Downers Grove, Ill., 81-81_162

a-Jake Chanen, Phoenix, Ariz., 83-81_164

Keith Greene, Debary, Fla., 80-84_164

Jimmy Shaw, Spartansburg, S.C., 83-82_165

a-Jake Bolton, England, 81-84_165

a-Jacob Penny, Valrico, Fla., 81-85_166

a-Mason Lenhart, Prospect, Ky., 87-83_170

Michael Pritzner, Sunrise Beach, Mo., 87-85_172

Christopher Manzello , Farmingville, N.Y., 95-85_180

Tom Lewis, England, 72-42_WD

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 75-7_WD

Isidro Benitez, Mexico, 75-39_WD

Rodrigo Lee, Brazil, 77_WD

Ruaidhri McGee, Republic of Ireland, 80_WD

a-Aaron Ingalls, Jackson, Tenn., 82_WD

Joe Stepnes, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 82_WD

David Perritt, Bradenton, Fla., 97_WD

at Piedmont Driving Club

Atlanta

73 players for 5 spots

Qualified

Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 66-67_133

Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss., 67-67_134

Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga., 67-68_135

Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga., 67-68_135

Rick Lamb, Nashville, Tenn., 70-66_136

Failed to Qualify

Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 66-70_136 (First alternate)

Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C., 70-66_136 (Second alternate)

Keith Mitchell, Chattanooga, Tenn., 70-67_137

Chris Guglielmo, Cumming, Ga., 70-68_138

Ryan Hall, Knoxville, Tenn., 71-67_138

Michael Hebert, Marietta, Ga., 69-69_138

Vincent Whaley, Fayetteville, Ga., 68-70_138

Noah Norton, Chico, Calif., 71-68_139

George Cunningham, Lucas, Texas, 68-71_139

Jonathan Keppler, Marietta, Ga., 69-71_140

Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss., 70-70_140

Joseph Deraney, Tupelo, Miss., 73-68_141

Nolan Ray, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-69_141

Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-71_142

a-Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga., 73-69_142

Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb., 72-70_142

Calum Masters, Dothan, Ala., 73-69_142

Gage Ihrig, Goodland, Kan., 72-70_142

a-Bob Royak, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-72_143

Sepp Straka, Austria, 69-74_143

a-Jay Leng Jr., San Diego, Calif., 69-74_143

a-Spencer Oxendine, Fayetteville, N.C., 75-69_144

a-Mason Andersen, Mesa, Ariz., 72-72_144

a-Thomas Ponder, Dothan, Ala., 74-71_145

a-Connor Gaunt, Cabot, Ark., 72-73_145

Benjamin Kishigian, Warner Robins, Ga., 74-71_145

a-Will Dickson, Providence, R.I., 76-69_145

Will Stewart, Charlotte, N.C., 71-74_145

Deven Broadaway, Adairsville, Ga., 71-75_146

Peter Mathison, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 72-74_146

Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga., 72-74_146

Martin Piller, Dallas, Texas, 75-71_146

Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif., 72-74_146

a-Rocco Zakutney, Paducah, Ky., 76-70_146

a-Jovan Rebula, South Africa, 77-70_147

a-Garrison Smith, Mansfield, Texas, 74-73_147

a-Ben Reichert, Buffalo, N.Y., 74-73_147

a-Trey Winstead, Baton Rouge, La., 75-73_148

a-Ross Steelman, Columbia, Mo., 69-79 -148

Luke Slaymaker, Marion, Iowa, 73-76_149

a-Samuel King, Ponte Vedra, Fla., 75-74_149

Bryan Baumgarten, Chicago, Ill., 77-73_150

a-Hunter Fry, Dacula, Ga., 74-76_150

Mike Van Sickle, Pittsburgh, Pa., 78-72_150

Andrew Bonner, Ripon, Calif., 77-74_151

a-Gavin Cohen, Phoenix, Ariz., 76-76_152

Jason Bohn, Kennesaw, Ga., 75-77_152

a-Stuart Fuller, Winston Salem, N.C., 74-78_152

a-Max Schwarz, Paradise Valley, Ariz., 80-73_153

a-Teagan Stephenson, Kuna, Idaho, 75-78_153

a-Chris Waters, Atlanta, Ga., 77-76_153

a-Connor Glynn, Waconia, Minn., 77-77_154

a-Andrew Hughes, Dawsonville, Ga., 77-78_155

a-Patrick Lovely, Tampa, Fla., 81-75_156

a-Jackson Cole, Fayetteville, Ark., 82-74_156

a-Matthew Larkin, Atlanta, Ga., 82-75_157

a-Clayton Seeber, Newport Beach, Calif., 70_WD

a-Hunter Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 72-40_WD

a-John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky., 72_WD

Seamus Power, Las Vegas, Nev., 72_WD

Evan Harmeling, Westmore, Vt., 74-30_WD

a-Rosario Falzone, Nashville, Tenn., 75-42_WD

a-William Nottingham, Kingsport, Tenn., 78_WD

Luke Lovell, Wellford, S.C., 79_WD

Erik Barnes, Marion, Ind., 74_WD

Stephan Jaeger, Germany, 36_WD

at Woodmont Country Club (North Course)

Rockville, Md.

70 players for 4 spots

Qualified

Taylor Pendrith, Canada 70-66_136

Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore. 66-71_137

Chris Baker, Brownstown, Ind. 68-71_139

Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa. 70-69_139

Failed to Qualify

a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 71-69_140 (Alt. 1)

Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, Nev., 70-71_141 (Alt. 2)

a-Joseph Pagdin, England, 74-67_141

David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C., 70-71_141

Ben Griffin, Chapel HIll, N.C., 72-70_142

Lee Detmer, Washington, D.C., 70-72_142

David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 69-74_143

Peter French, Franklin, Mass., 74-69_143

Connor Arendell, Ft.Myers, Fla., 71-72_143

Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 75-69_144

Larkin Gross, Center Cross, Va., 73-71_144

Ryan Siegler, Baltimore, Md., 76-68_144

a-Brandon Berry, Great Falls, Va., 70-74_144

Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md., 74-70_144

Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C., 73-71_144

a-Mark Lawrence, Richmond, Va., 71-74_145

Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Md., 70-75_145

Brad Miller, Baltimore, Md., 71-74_145

Andrew Loupe, Baton Rouge, La., 73-72_145

Ryan Cole, Glen Allen, Va., 71-74_145

Tee-K Kelly, Wheaton, Ill., 73-73_146

a-Trey Marrion, Chesapeake, Va., 74-72_146

Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga., 73-73_146

Travis Smyth, Australia, 71-75_146

a-Kelly Chinn, Great Falls, Va., 74-73_147

Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C., 73-74_147

Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nev., 73-74_147

Scott Smith(ar), Fallon, Nev., 74-74_148

a-Frank Alafoginis, Arlington, Va., 74-74_148

Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem, N.C., 75-73_148

Brad Hopfinger, Chicago, Ill., 75-73_148

Daniel Summerhays, Kaysville, Utah, 75-73_148

a-Jonathan Yaun, Minneola, Fla., 72-77_149

a-Evan Brown, Kennett Square, Pa., 77-72_149

Alex Hoffman, Frederick, Md., 75-75_150

Jeremy Nevius, Mountainside, N.J., 74-76_150

a-Kurtis Grant, Pinehurst, N.C., 71-79_150

Andrew Arft, Casselberry, Fla., 75-75_150

Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 76-74_150

a-Matt Moloney, Vienna, Va., 77-73_150

Sean O'Hair, West Chester, Pa., 75-76_151

Torbjorn Johansen, Norway, 73-78_151

a-Josh Persons, Fargo, N.D., 72-79_151

a-Kyle Vance, Audubon, Pa., 78-73_151

Peter Webb, Madison, Wis., 76-75_151

Andrew Petersen, Bondurant, Iowa, 72-80_152

a-Teddy Zinsner, Alexandria, Va., 77-75_152

a-Jeffrey Long, Ashburn, Va., 73-79_152

a-Jake Griffin, Kensington, Md., 75-78_153

Yong Joo, Chantilly, Va., 79-74_153

a-Luke Schaap, Potomac, Md., 75-78_153

a-Craig Deberg, Charlotte, N.C., 77-77_154

a-Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa., 80-75_155

a-Conor McGrath, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., 74-81_155

a-Zach Juhasz, Bethlehem, Pa., 77-79_156

a-John Devereux, Brielle, N.J., 81-75_156

a-Cooper Schultz, Wichita, Kan., 73-83_156

a-Louis Olsakovsky, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79-78_157

Patrick Ross, Dunmore, Pa., 79-78_157

a-Joe Scheffres, North Potomac, Md., 80-78_158

Zach Sklebar, Fargo, N.D., 79-79_158

Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala., 84-75_159

a-Andy Butler, Philadelphia, Pa., 80-81_161

a-Mike Blasey, Mountain Brook, Ala., 85-76_161

Brian Bergstol, Nazareth, Pa., 81-83_164

Roger Sloan, Canada, 73_WD

a-William Buhl, Norway, 78_WD

Purchase, N.Y.

79 players for 4 spots

Qualified

Cameron Young, Jupiter, Fla., 67-66_133

James Hervol, Hopkinton, Mass., 68-68_136

Andy Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 67-70_137

Zach Zaback, West Palm Beach, Fla., 68-70_138

Failed to Qualify

Ben Polland, Bloomington, Minn. 69-70_139 (First alternate)

Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 68-71_139 (Second alternate)

Timothy Hegarty, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 71-68_139

Dylan Newman, New Rochelle, N.Y. 70-70_140

Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines 72-69_141

James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. 70-71_141

Juan Carlos Benitez, Mexico 69-73_142

Sean Dale, Jupiter, Fla. 70-72_142

David Pastore, Greenwich, Conn. 73-69_142

Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y. 70-73_143

a-Lingkun Kong, Arcadia, Calif. 71-72_143

Matthew Dobyns, Glen Head, N.Y. 72-72_144

Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz. 71-73_144

Ryan Skae, Old Tappan, N.J. 75-69_144

a-Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, N.J. 72-73_145

Joseph Horowitz, Long Beach, N.Y. 71-74_145

Michael Martel, New Ipswich, N.H. 74-71_145

Matt Shubley, Canada 78-67_145

a-Benjamin Spitz, Milton, Mass. 74-71_145

a-Mark Costanza, Morristown, N.J. 73-73_146

Jesse Fitzgerald, West Sayville, N.Y. 75-71_146

Danny Harcourt, Fanwood, N.J. 70-76_146

Ethan Marcus, Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75_146

Anthony Sebastianelli, Clarks Summit, Pa. 74-72_146

Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. 70-76_146

Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass. 75-71_146

a-Benjamin James, Milford, Conn. 75-72_147

a-August Lascola, Durham, N.C. 75-72_147

a-Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J. 75-72_147

Alex Beach, Stillwater, Minn. 70-78_148

a-Chris DeJohn, Ridgewood, N.J. 72-76_148

a-Amadeo Figus, Italy 73-75_148

Daniel O'Rourke, Milford, N.J. 76-72_148

a-Cody Paladino, West Hartford, Conn. 76-72_148

a-Christopher White, Garden City, N.Y. 76-72_148

a-Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y., 73-76_149

Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 76-73_149

a-Patrick Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 74-75_149

John Guyton, Rockville Centre, N.Y., 77-73_150

Billy Hemstock, England, 74-76_150

a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 78-72_150

Nemanja Savic, Raleigh, N.C., 75-75_150

a-Cooper Sears, Old Hickory, Tenn., 72-78_150

a-Andrew DiRamio, Boston, Mass., 75-76_151

a-Chris Francoeur, Amesbury, Mass., 78-73_151

Andrew Gruss, Greenwich, Conn., 78-74_152

Rod Hamblin, Saint Paul, Minn., 77-75_152

a-Weston Jones, Sudbury, Mass., 79-74_153

Jim Renner, Plainville, Mass., 80-73_153

Del Ponchock, Jupiter, Fla., 75-79_154

a-Christopher Pieper, Woodbury, Conn., 78-77_155

a-Will Lodge, Darien, Conn., 79-78_157

a-Tyler Gerbavsits, 79-79_158

a-Jack Downey, New York, N.Y., 85-74_159

William Hook, Hawthorne, N.J., 79-80_159

a-Daniel Murphy, Fairfield, Conn., 81-78_159

Matthew Belizze, Stamford, Conn., 80-81_161

Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y., 77-84_161

Gerald Mackedon, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 85-78_163

Mike Gilmore, Bethel, Conn., 79-85_164

a-Tyler Lanza, New Milford, Conn., 82-84_166

Caleb Wilson, Moneta, Va., 78-101_179

Patrick Griffin(a), Unionville, Conn., 79-39_118

a-Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y., 77-41_118

a-John Hayes, Portland, Maine, 84-29_113

a-William Mirams, Stroudsburg, Pa., 78-15_93

a-Garrett Rank, Canada, 74_WD

Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala., 74_WD

a-Jalen Griffin, San Francisco, Calif., 75_WD

Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 77_WD

Nicholas Bova, Hillsborough, N.J., 77_WD

Rob Labritz, Pound Ridge, N.Y., 78_WD

Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn., 79_WD

Columbus, Ohio

120 players for 16 spots

Play suspended due to darkness (47 players DNF)

Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz., 65L-67B_132

Wyndham Clark, Scottsdale, Ariz., 64B-70L_134

J.T. Poston, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 67L-67B_134

Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain, 69B-67L_136

Dylan Frittelli, South Africa, 71L-65B_136

Sunghoon Kang, Republic of Korea, 71B-66L_137

Peter Malnati, Knoxville, Tenn., 65L-73B_138

Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt., 67L-72B_139

Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala., 67L-72B_139

Bryce Emory, Aurora, Ill., 69L-70B_139

Brandon Hagy, Scottsdale, Ariz., 71B-68L_139

Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio, 73B-66L_139

Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Fla., 69B-70L_139

Benjamin Cook, Caledonia, Mich., 69B-71L_140

a-Mitch Davis, Bloomington, Ind., 72L-69B_141

David Faraudo, Mexico, 73B-68L_141

Carter Page, Waynesville, N.C., 72L-69B_141

Eric Steger, Westfield, Ind., 69L-72B_141

Andres Gonzales, Lakewood, Wash., 66L-76B_142

David Lingmerth, Sweden, 69L-73B_142

a-Kent Monas, Akron, Ohio, 70B-72L_142

a-Larry Blatt, Chicago, Ill., 71B-72L_143

TT Crouch, Fredericktown, Ohio, 74B-69L_143

a-Jimmy Ellis, Venetia, Pa., 69L-74B_143

Chris Erwin, Gallatin, Tenn., 71L-72B_143

Nick Taylor, Canada, 72B-71L_143

Jonathan Garrick, Los Angeles, Calif., 72L-72B_144

Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill., 72B-72L_144

Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 69L-75B_144

Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 77L-67B_144

a-Lincoln Johnson, Chaska, Minn., 74L-71B_145

a-Clay Merchent, Noblesville, Ind., 76B-69L_145

Woody Austin, Derby, Kan., 74L-72B_146

Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont, Ohio, 78B-68L_146

a-Evan Myers, Northbrook, Ill., 76B-70L_146

a-Tyler Sabo, Ashland, Ohio, 74L-72B_146

Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla., 71L-75B_146

Andrew Willis, Scottsdale, Ariz., 75L-71B_146

Matthew Walker, Ottumwa, Iowa, 73L-75B_148

Brian Maurer, Richmond, Ind., 72L-77B_149

a-Troy Taylor II, Westerville, Ohio, 73L-76B_149

Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich., 77B-73L_150

a-TJ Cosgrove, Winter Garden, Fla., 75L-77B_152

a-Tommy Dunsire, Dekalb, Ill., 78B-74L_152

John Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio, 79L-75B_154

Ryan O'Rear, Leander, Texas, 87B-76L_155

a-Benjamin Huber, Allison Park, Pa., 76L-80B_156

a-Tommy Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 80B-76L_156

a-Jonerik Alford, Roswell, Ga., 87B-79L_158

Tyler McHugh, Aurora, Ohio, 82B-77L_159

Tommy Vining, Ankeny, S.D., 83B-76L_159

Nick Berry, Dallas, Texas, 83B-77L_160

Did Not Finish

Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D., 64L

Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala., 65L

Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash., 66L

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif., 67L

Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif., 67L

Erik van Rooyen, South Africa, 68B

Martin Laird, Scotland, 68B

Blake Olson, Pensacola, Fla., 68L

Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela, 68L

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif., 67L

Derek Lamely, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 70B

Nathan Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 70B

Henrik Norlander, Sweden, 69L

Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Fla., 69L

a-Pierceson Coody, Plano, Texas, 69B

Chris Wiatr, Juno Beach, Fla., 70L

Trey Shirley, Bardstown, Ky., 70B

Charl Schwartzel, South Africa, 70L

Adam Hadwin, Canada, 70B

Nate Lashley, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70L

a-Jack Lundin, Sioux Falls, S.D., 71B

Padraig Harrington, Republic of Ireland, 71B

Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 71L

Ben Taylor, England, 72B

Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia, 72B

Cameron Davis, Australia, 73B

a-Angus Flanagan, England, 73B

Benjamin Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 73L

Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla., 73B

a-Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas, 73B

Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif., 73B

a-Jason Li, Sewickley, Pa., 73B

Tripp Kinney, Des Moines, Iowa, 74L

a-Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C., 74B

Brett Foulds, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 75B

Craig Hocknull, Australia, 76B

Brett Walker, Jupiter, Fla., 76L

Henry Lee, Canada, 77B

a-Cade Breitenstine, Akron, Ohio, 78B

KC Lim, San Antonio, Texas, 87B

Michael Schachner, Chicago, Ill. 87B

Joseph Kiss, Kalamazoo, Mich., 79L

Billy Gaffney, Buffalo, N.Y., 87B

Withdrew

Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 69L_WD

Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla., 71L_WD

Cameron Tringale, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 71L_WD

Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas, 72B_WD

J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky., 72L_WD

Haotong Li, China, WD

Adam Long, St. Louis, Mo., 72L_WD

Hudson Swafford, Sea Island, Ga., 72B_WD

Jacob Bridgeman, Inman, S.C., 73L_WD

Tyler Koivisto, Cokato, Minn., 73B_WD

Matt Every, Jacksonville, Fla., 74B_WD

a-Turk Pettit, Sugar Grove, N.C., 74L_WD

Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 74L_WD

Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio, 75L_WD

a-Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio, 75L_WD

Aaron Baddeley, Australia, 76L_WD

a-Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa., 78L_WD

Jacob English, Columbus, Ohio, 79B_WD

a-Sam Meuret, West Des Moines, Iowa, 80B_WD

a-Jacob Otta, Sioux Falls, S.D., 84BL_WD

a-Ryan Kohler, Chesterfield, N.H., 85B_WD

Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C., WD

Matthew Nesmith, Aiken, S.C., WD

Harry Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., WD

No Score

Fred Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky., NSL

Kris Ventura, Norway,

76B-NSL

at Springfield Country Club

Springfield, Ohio

78 players for 7 spots

Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 68-63_131

Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 69-65_134

Robert Shelton, Birmingham, Ala., 67-67_134

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-69_135

Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho, 67-69_136

Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 69-67_136

Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., 71-66_137

Failed to Qualify

David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif., 67-70_137 (First alternate)

Ryan Brehm, Mt. Pleasant, Mich., 69-68_137 (Second alternate)

Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill., 69-69_138

Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore., 69-69_138

Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 71-67_138

a-Michael Feagles, Scottsdale, Ariz., 71-68_139

Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, Ky., 72-67_139

Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-68_140

Brendon Doyle, Louisville, Ky., 70-70_140

Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif., 72-68_140

Jared Howard, Charlotte, N.C., 72-68_140

Graham McAree, Fishers, Ind., 74-66_140

Chip McDaniel, Lexington, Ky., 74-66_140

Cooper Musselman, Louisville, Ky., 75-65_140

Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo., 68-72_140

Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 69-71_140

Shintaro Ban, Las Vegas, Nev., 69-72_141

Samuel Stevens, Eastborough, Kan., 73-68_141

Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 72-70_142

Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz., 73-70_143

a-Ricky Kuiper, Racine, Wis., 75-68_143

Daniel Stringfellow, Roselle, Ill., 74-69_143

a-Keegan Bronnenberg, Muncie, Ind., 73-71_144

Michael Busse, Rochester Hills, Mich., 77-67_144

a-Parker Edens, Fort Collins, Colo., 75-69_144

a-Collin Hodgkinson, Beaverton, Ore., 70-74_144

a-Jared Wilson, Columbiana, Ohio, 73-71_144

Zahkai Brown, Golden, Colo., 74-71_145

a-Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, Ill., 66-79_145

Jay Jurecic, Caspian, Mich., 72-73_145

a-Thomas Longbella, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 73-72_145

Joe McCarthy, Cincinnati, Ohio, 70-75_145

a-Anawin Pikulthong, Gilbert, Ariz., 68-77_145

Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky., 72-73_145

Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb., 74-71_145

Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind., 74-71_145

a-Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla., 73-73_146

Lucas Herbert, Australia, 72-74_146

a-Logan Kim, La Canada Flintridge, Calif., 74-72_146

Jacob Cook, Frankfort, Ky., 75-72_147

Jake Kneen, White Lake, Mich., 76-71_147

Winton Munch, Traverse City, Mich., 76-71_147

a-Andy Roberts, Owensboro, Ky., 69-78_147

a-Andrew Walker, Holt, Mich., 74-73_147

a-Cameron Willis, Eaton, Ohio, 75-72_147

Davis Baxter, Oakland, Fla., 78-70_148

a-Bryce Reed, Delaware, Ohio, 75-74_149

Kyle Slattery, Rockford, Ill., 74-75_149

Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 75-74_149

Aaron Pike, Australia, 73-77_150

a-Austin Schoonmaker, Springboro, Ohio, 75-75_150

a-Billy Basham, Louisville, Ky., 72-79_151

Michael Davan, Rossville, IL, Ill., 82-69_151

a-Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71-80_151

Luke Kelly, Indianapolis, Ind., 76-76_152

Ross Miller, Minot, Minn., 78-74_152

a-Hayden Zimmerer, Louisville, Ky., 73-79_152

Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 77-76_153

a-Logan McAllister, Oklahoma City, Okla., 80-73_153

Tim Pearce, Birmingham, Mich., 81-73_154

Mitchell Lamping, Cincinnati, Ohio, 76-79_155

Matthew Meneghetti, Schererville, Ind., 77-78_155

a-Pete Krsnich, Wichita, Kan., 74-83_157

a-Chase Barbe, Greenwich, 79-82_161

Jack Hiemenz, Blaine, Minn., 81-80_161

a-Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa., 78-83_161

a-Tyler Cleaves, Kaukauna, Wis., 87-80_167

Takumi Kanaya, Japan, 75-36_WD

Joel Thelen, Fort Worth, Texas, 73-42_DNF

Zach Burry, Appleton, Wis., 84-_NS

at Long Cove Club

Hilton Head Island, S.C.

52 players for 5 spots

Qualified

Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss., 67-70_137

John Huh, Lewisville, Texas, 67-70_137

Sam Ryder, Atlantic Beach, Fla., 70-67_137

John Spaun, Scottsdale, Ariz., 66-71_137

Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 65-73_138

Failed to Qualify

Zack Sucher, Birmingham, Ala., 69-69_138 (First alternate)

Ben Martin, Greenville, S.C., 70-68_138 (Second alternate)

John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky., 73-68_141

Timothy O'Neal, Savannah, Ga., 72-69_141

Matthys Daffue, South Africa, 72-70_142

Satoshi Kodaira, Japan, 69-73_142

Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla., 73-69_142

Jimmy Gillam, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 74-69_143

Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn., 71-72_143

Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky., 73-70_143

D.J. Trahan, Charleston, S.C., 72-71_143

Ryan Armour, Silver Lake, Ohio, 72-74_146

Blaine Bunch, Savannah, Ga., 75-72_147

Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C., 74-73_147

Will Gordon, Davidson, N.C., 75-73_148

a-William O' Neill, Morristown, N.J., 77-71_148

Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C., 70-78_148

Jim Knous, Basalt, Colo., 73-76_149

Zack Taylor, Pittsburgh, Pa., 77-74_151

Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla., 75-76_151

Matthew Short, Hudson, N.C., 73-78_151

David Hearn, Canada, 76-75_151

Christopher Hickman, Centreville, Md., 73-79_152

Ryan Benzel, Redmond, Wash., 76-76_152

Peter Knade, Easton, Md., 81-71_152

a-Mason Glinski, Oxnard, Calif., 75-80_155

Marion Dantzler, Orangeburg, S.C., 81-74_155

Emmanuel Kountakis, Augusta, Ga., 79-76_155

a-Caleb Davern, Sandusky, Ohio, 81-74_155

Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla., 78-78_156

a-Caden Fioroni, San Diego, Calif., 75-81_156

a-Gene Zeigler, Florence, S.C., 83-73_156

a-Max Green, Hilton Head Island, S.C., 80-78_158

a-Hayden Banz, Salt Lake City, Utah, 77-81_158

Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark, 69-52_WD

Martin Trainer, San Francisco, Calif., 71_WD

a-Christian Salzer, Sumter, S.C., 72-40_WD

Robert Garrigus, Chandler, Ariz., 73_WD

Wes Roach, Knoxville, Tenn., 73_WD

Ryan Blaum, Coral Gables, Fla., 73_WD

Scott Brown, Aiken, S.C., 73_WD

Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C., 73_WD

Ricky Barnes, Stockton, Calif., 74-45_WD

Curtis Luck, Australia, 74_WD

Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz., 74_WD

Erik Compton, Coral Gables, Fla., 39_WD

at Meadow Springs Country Club

Richland, Wash.

45 players for 2 spots

Qualified

Joe Highsmith, Lakewood, Wash., 69-69_138

Steve Allan, Australia, 72-68_140

Failed to Qualify

a-RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash., 69-71_140 (First alternate)

John Catlin, Gold River, Calif., 74-68_142 (Second alternate)

Matt Marshall, Yamhill, Ore., 73-69_142

Blake Hathcoat, Fresno, Calif., 70-72_142

Chris Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 74-68_142

Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif., 74-69_143

a-David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif., 76-67_143

Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash., 73-70_143

Maverick McNealy, Las Vegas, Nev., 76-67_143

a-Nicklaus Chiam, Singapore, 73-70_143

a-lan Siebers, Bellevue, Wash., 74-69_143

Brad Marek, Berkeley, Calif., 74-71_145

Nolan Thoroughgood, Canada, 74-72_146

Van Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 75-72_147

Casey Adams, Olympia, Wash., 79-68_147

Taylor Lowe, Davis, Calif., 74-73_147

a-Hunter Ostrom, Meridian, Idaho, 74-74_148

Brian Mogg, Issaquah, Wash., 76-72_148

a-Andrew Von Lossow, Spokane, Wash., 70-78_148

Arthur Kim, Portland, Ore., 75-73_148

Jamie Hall, Seattle, Wash., 76-73_149

a-Yash Majmudar, India, 75-74_149

a-Gavin Hagstrom, Fort Collins, Colo., 77-72-149

a-Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah, 78-72_150

Sam Gillis, San Jacinto, Calif., 74-76_150

a-Ben Itterman, Vancouver, Wash., 75-75_150

Isaiah Salinda, S San Fransisco, Calif., 74-77_151

Kevin Geniza, Corvallis, Ore., 73-78_151

a-Conner Kumpula, Albany, Ore., 70-81_151

a-J.R. Warthen, Pismo Beach, Calif., 77-75_152

Blake Bourelle, Bakersfield, Calif., 78-74_152

a-Noah Goldman, Albany, Ore., 77-77_154

a-Joey Lovell, Bozeman, Mont., 82-73_155

Vincent Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz., 78-77_155

a-Junho Won, Republic of Korea, 81-76_157

a-Daniel Kim, Mukilteo, Wash., 85-73_158

Darren Fletcher, Cave Creek, Ariz., 82-78_160

a-Pete Mangold, Denver, Colo., 80-86_166

Harold Ezra Calubid, Murrieta, Calif., 78-68_WD

Patrick Sato, Bellevue, Wash., 82-37_WD

a-Cullen Brasfield, La Quinta, Calif., 84-26_WD

Joseph Summerhays, Syracuse, Utah, 87_WD

Bryan Harris, Newport Beach, Calif., 85_DQ

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you