BC-SOC--WCup Qualifying Glance, 4th Add,2847

UNDATED: Add Glance


ASIA

FIRST ROUND

Home-and-home

Brunei Darussalam vs. Mongolia

Thursday, June 6, 2019

At Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Mongolia 2, Brunei Darussalam 0<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam

Brunei Darussalam 2, Mongolia 1, Mongolia advanced on 3-2 aggregate<

Laos vs. Bangladesh

Thursday, June 6, 2019

At Vientiane, Laos

Laos 0, Bangladesh 1<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Dhaka, Bangladesh

Bangladesh 0, Laos 0, Bangladesh advanced on 1-0 aggregate<

Macau vs. Sri Lanka

Thursday, June 6, 2019

At Zhuhai, China

Macau 1, Sri Lanka 0<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Colombo, Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka 3, Macau 0, forfeit, Sri Lanka advanced on 4-1 aggregate<

Cambodia vs. Pakistan

Thursday, June 6, 2019

At Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Cambodia 2, Pakistan 0<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Doha, Qatar

Pakistan 1, Cambodia 2, Cambodia advanced on 4-1 aggregate<

Bhutan vs. Guam

Thursday, June 6, 2019

At Thimphu, Guam

Bhutan 1, Guam 0<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Dededo, Guam

Guam 5, Butan 0, Guam advanced on 5-1 aggregate<

Malaysia vs. Timor-Leste

Friday, June 7, 2019

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia 7, Timor-Leste 1<

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia 5, Timor-Leste 1, Malaysia advanced on 12-2 aggregate


SECOND ROUND

Group winners and top four second-place teams advance

GROUP A

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Syria;8;7;0;1;22;7;21
a-China;8;6;1;1;30;3;19
Philippines;8;3;2;3;12;11;11
Maldives;8;2;1;5;7;20;7
Guam;8;0;0;8;2;32;0

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Dededo, Guam

Guam 0, Maldives 1<

At Bacolod, Philippines

Philippines 2, Syria 5<

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Dededo, Guam

Guam 1, Philippines 4<

At Male, Maldives

Maldives 0, China 5<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Guangzhou, China

China 7, Guam 0<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Syria 2, Maldives 1<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Bacolod, Philippines

Philippines 0, China 0<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Syria 4, Guam 0<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Male, Maldives

Maldives 1, Philippines 2<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Syria 2, China 1<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Male, Maldives

Maldives 3, Guam 1<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Syria 1, Philippines 0<

Sunday, May 30, 2021

At Suzhou, China

Guam 0, China 7<

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Syria 4, Maldives 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Guam 0, Syria 3<

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

China 2, Philippines 0<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Philippines 3, Guam, 0

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

China 5, Maldives 0<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Philippines 1, Maldives 1<

At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

China 3, Syria, 1

GROUP B

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Australia;8;8;0;0;28;2;24
Kuwait;8;4;2;2;19;7;14
Jordan;8;4;2;2;13;3;14
Nepal;8;2;0;6;4;22;6
Taiwan;8;0;0;8;4;34;0

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Kuwait City

Kuwait 7, Nepal 0<

At Taipei, Taiwan

Taiwan 1, Jordan 2<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Kuwait City

Kuwait 0, Australia 3<

At Taipei City, Taiwan

Taiwan 0, Nepal 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Canberra, Australia

Australia 5, Nepal 0<

At Amman, Jordan

Jordan 0, Kuwait 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Taiwan 1, Australia 7<

At Amman, Jordan

Jordan 3, Nepal 0<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Amman, Jordan

Jordan 0, Australia 1<

At Kuwait City

Kuwait 9, Taiwan 0<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Thimphu, Nepal

Nepal 0, Kuwait 1<

At Amman, Jordan

Jordan 5, Taiwan 0<

Thursday, June 3, 2021

At Kuwait City

Nepal 2, Taiwan 0<

At Kuwait City

Australia 3, Kuwait 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Kuwait City

Australia 5, Taiwan 1<

At Kuwait City

Nepal 0, Jordan 3<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Kuwait City

Australia 3, Nepal 0<

At Kuwait City

Kuwait 0, Jordan 0<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Kuwait City

Australia 1, Jordan 0<

At Kuwait City

Taiwan 1, Kuwait 2

GROUP C

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Iran;8;6;0;2;34;4;18
a-Iraq;8;5;2;1;14;4;17
Bahrain;8;4;3;1;15;4;15
Hong Kong;8;1;2;5;4;13;5
Cambodia;8;0;1;7;2;44;1

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Cambodia 1, Hong Kong 1<

At Riffa, Bahrain

Bahrain 1, Iraq 1<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Cambodia 0, Bahrain 1<

At Hong Kong

Hong Kong 0, Iran 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Tehran, Iran

Iran 14, Cambodia 0<

At Basra, Iraq

Iraq 2, Hong Kong 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Cambodia 0, Iraq 4<

At Riffa, Bahrain

Bahrain 1, Iran 0<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Hong Kong

Hong Kong 0, Bahrain 0<

At Amman, Jordan

Iraq 2, Iran 1<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Hong Kong

Hong Kong 2, Cambodia 0<

At Amman, Jordan

Iraq 0, Bahrain 0<

Thursday, June 3, 2021

At Riffa, Bahrain

Bahrain 8, Cambodia 0<

At Muharraq, Bahrain

Iran 3, Hong Kong 1<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Riffa, Bahrain

Iran 3, Bahrain 0<

At Muharraq, Bahrain

Iraq 4, Cambodia 1<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Isa Town, Bahrain

Iran 10, Cambodia 0

At Muharraq, Bahrain

Iraq 1, Hong King 0<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Riffa, Bahrain

Bahrain 4, Hong Kong 0<

At Isa Town, Bahrain

Iran 1, Iraq 0

GROUP D

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Saudi Arabia;8;6;2;0;22;4;20
Uzbekistan;8;5;0;3;18;9;15
Palestine;8;3;1;4;10;10;10
Singapore;8;2;1;5;7;22;7
Yemen;8;1;2;5;6;18;5

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Singapore

Singapore 2, Yemen 2<

At Al Ram, Palestine

Palestine 2, Uzbekistan 0<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Singapore

Singapore 2, Palestine 1<

At Riffa, Bahrain

Yemen 2, Saudi Arabia 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Buraidah, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 3, Singapore 0<

At Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan 5, Yemen 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Singapore

Singapore 1, Uzbekistan 3<

At Al Ram, Palestine

Palestine 0, Saudi Arabia 0<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan 2, Saudi Arabia 3<

At Al Muharraq, Bahrain

Yemen 1, Palestine 0<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan 2, Palestine 0<

At Al Muharraq, Bahrain

Yemen 1, Singapore 2<

Tuesday, March 30

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 5, Palestine 0<

Thursday, June 3, 2021

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Palestine 4, Singapore 0<

Saturday, June 5, 2021

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 3, Yemen 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Uzbekistan 5, Singapore 0<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabi 3, Singapore 0<

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Uzbekistan 1, Yemen 0<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Palestine 3, Yemen 0<

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 3, Uzbekistan 0

GROUP E

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Qatar;8;7;1;0;18;1;22
a-Oman;8;6;0;2;16;6;18
India;8;1;4;3;6;7;7
Afghanistan;8;1;3;4;5;15;6
Bangladesh;8;0;2;6;3;19;2

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Guwahati, India

India 1, Oman 2<

At Doha, Qatar

Qatar 6, Afghanistan 0<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Doha, Qatar

Qatar 0, India 0<

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Afghanistan 1, Bangladesh 0<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Dhaka, Bangladesh

Bangladesh 0, Qatar 2<

At Seeb, Oman

Oman 3, Afghanistan 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Kolkata, India

India 1, Bangladesh 1<

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Qatar 2, Oman 1<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Afghanistan 1, India 1<

At Muscat, Oman

Oman 4, Bangladesh 1<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Afghanistan 0, Qatar 1<

At Muscat, Oman

Oman 1, India 0<

Thursday, June 3, 2021

At Doha, Qatar

Bangladesh 1, Afghanistan 1, tie

At Doha, Qatar

Qatar 1, India 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Doha, Qatar

Bangladesh 0, India 2<

At Doha, Qatar

Oman 0, Qatar 1<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Doha, Qatar

Oman 2, Afghanistan 1<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Doha, Qatar

India 1, Afghanistan 1<

At Doha, Qatar

Bangladesh 0, Oman 3<

GROUP F

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Japan;8;8;0;0;46;2;24
Tajikistan;8;4;1;3;14;12;13
Kyrgyzstan;8;3;1;4;19;12;10
Mongolia;8;2;0;6;3;27;6
Myanmar;8;2;0;6;6;35;6

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Ulan Bator, Mongolia

Mongolia 1, Myanmar 0<

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Tajikistan 1, Kyrgyzstan 0<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Ulan Bator, Mongolia

Mongolia 0, Tajikistan 1<

At Yangon, Myanmar

Myanmar 0, Japan 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Urawa, Japan

Japan 6, Mongolia 0<

At Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan 7, Myanmar 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Ulan Bator, Mongolia

Mongolia 1, Kyrgyzstan 2<

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Tajikistan 0, Japan 3<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Mandalay, Myanmar

Myanmar 4, Tajikistan 3<

At Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan 0, Japan 2<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Mandalay, Myanmar

Myanmar 1, Mongolia 0<

At Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan 1, Tajikistan 1<

Thursday, March 25

At Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Tajikistan 3, Mongolia 0<

Tuesday, March 30

At Chiba, Japan

Japan 14, Mongolia 0

Friday, May 28

At Chiba, Japan

Japan 10, Myanmar 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Osaka, Japan

Japan 4, Tajikistan 1<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Osaka, Japan

Kyrgystan 8, Myanmar 0<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Osaka, Japan

Japan 5, Kyrgystan 1<

At Osaka, Japan

Tajikistan 4, Myanmar 0

GROUP G

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-Utd Arab Emir.;8;6;0;2;23;7;18
a-Vietnam;8;5;2;1;13;5;17
Malaysia;8;4;0;4;10;12;12
Thailand;8;2;3;3;9;9;9
Indonesia;8;0;1;7;5;27;1

a-advanced to third round<

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Rangsit, Thailand

Thailand 0, Vietnam 0<

At Jakarta, Indonesia

Indonesia 2, Malaysia 3<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Jakarta, Indonesia

Indonesia 0, Thailand 3<

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia 1, United Arab Emirates 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 5, Indonesia 0<

At Hanoi, Vietnam

Vietnam 1, Malaysia 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Gianyar, Indonesia

Indonesia 1, Vietnam 3<

At Rangsit, Thailand

Thailand 2, United Arab Emirates 1<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia 2, Thailand 1<

At Hanoi, Vietnam

Vietnam 1, United Arab Emirates 0<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia 2, Indonesia 0<

At Hanoi, Vietnam

Vietnam 0, Thailand 0<

Friday, June 3, 2021

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Thailand 2, Indonesia 2<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 4, Malaysia 0<

Monday, June 7, 2021

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 3, Thailand 1<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Vietnam 4, Indonesia 0<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 5, Indonesia 0<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Vietnam 2, Malaysia 1<

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Thailand 0, Malaysia 1<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 3, Vietnam 2

GROUP H

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
a-South Korea;6;5;1;0;22;1;16
a-Lebanon;6;3;1;2;11;8;10
Turkmenistan;6;3;0;3;8;11;9
Sri Lanka;6;0;0;6;2;23;0
North Korea;0;0;0;0;0;0;0

North Korea withdrew

a-advanced to third round<

North Korea withdrew

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2019

At Pyongyang, North Korea

North Korea 2, Lebanon 0<

At Colombo, Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka 0, Turkmenistan 2<

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2019

At Colombo, Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka 0, North Korea 1<

At Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan 0, South Korea 2<

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019

At Beirut, Lebanon

Lebanon 2, Turkmenistan 1<

At Hwaseong, South Korea

South Korea 8, Sri Lanka 0<

Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019

At Pyongyang, North Korea

North Korea 0, South Korea 0<

At Colombo, Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka 0, Lebanon 3<

Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

At Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan 3, North Korea 1<

At Beirut, Lebanon

Lebanon 0, South Korea 0<

Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019

At Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan 2, Sri Lanka 0<

At Beirut, Lebanon

Lebanon 0, North Korea 0<

Saturday, June 5, 2021

At Goyang, South Korea

South Korea 5, Turkmenistanm 0<

At Goyang, South Korea

Lebanon 3, Sri Lanka 2<

Friday, June 11, 2021

At Goyang, South Korea

Turkmenistan 3, Lebanon 2<

At Goyang, South Korea

South Korea 5, Sri Lanka 0<

Sunday, June 13, 2021

At Goyang, South Korea

South Korea 2, Lebanon 1


THIRD ROUND

Top two teams in each group qualify

Third-place teams advance

GROUP A

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
Iran;2;2;0;0;4;0;6
South Korea;2;1;1;0;1;0;4
Utd Arab Emir.;2;0;2;0;1;1;2
Syria;2;0;1;1;0;1;1
Lebanon;2;0;1;1;0;1;1
Iraq;2;0;1;1;0;3;1

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2021

At Seoul, South Korea

South Korea 0, Iraq 0<

At Tehran, Iran

Iran 1, Syria 0<

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 0, Lebanon 0<

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2021

At Suwon, South Korea

Lebanon 0, South Korea 1<

At Amman, Jordan

Syria 1, United Arab Emirates 1<

At Doha, Qatar

Iraq 0, Iran 3<

Thursday, Oct. 7

Iraq vs. Lebanon

South Korea vs. Syria

United Arab Emirates vs. Iran<

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Iran vs. South Korea

Syria vs. Lebanon

United Arab Emirates vs. Iraq<

Thursday, Nov. 11

Iraq vs. Syria

Lebanon vs. Iran

South Korea vs. United Arab Emirates<

Thursday, Nov. 16

Iraq vs. South Korea

Lebanon vs. United Arab Emirates

Syria vs. Iran<

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022

Iran vs. Iraq

South Korea vs. Lebanon

United Arab Emirates vs. Syria<

Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2022

Iran vs. United Arab Emirates

Lebanon vs. Iraq

Syria vs. South Korea<

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Iraq vs. United Arab Emirates

Lebanon vs. Syria

South Korea vs. Iran<

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Iran vs. Lebanon

Syria vs. Iraq

United Arab Emirates vs. South Korea


GROUP B

;GP;W;D;L;GF;GA;Pts
Australia;2;2;0;0;4;0;6
Saudi Arabia;2;2;0;0;4;1;6
Japan;2;1;0;1;1;1;3
Oman;2;1;0;1;1;1;3
Vietnam;2;0;0;2;1;4;0
China;2;0;0;2;0;4;0

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2021

At Suita, Japan

Oman 1, Japan 0<

At Doha, Qatar

Australia 3, China 0<

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 3, Vietnam 1<

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2021

At Hanoi, Vietnam

Vietnam 0, Australia 1<

At Doha, Qatar

China 0, Japan 1<

At Muscat, Oman

Oman 0, Saudi Arabia 1<

Thursday, Oct. 7

Australia vs. Oman

China vs. Vietnam

Saudi Arabia vs. Japan<

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Japan vs. Australia

Oman vs. Vietnam

Saudi Arabia vs. China<

Thursday, Nov. 11

Australia vs. Saudi Arabia

China vs. Oman

Vietnam vs. Japan<

Thursday, Nov. 16

China vs. Australia

Oman vs. Japan

Vietnam vs. Saudi Arabia<

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022

Australia vs. Vietnam

Japan vs. China

Saudi Arabia vs. Oman<

Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2022

Japan vs. Saudi Arabia

Oman vs. Australia

Vietnam vs. China<

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Australia vs. Japan

China vs. Saudi Arabia

Vietnam vs. Oman<

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Japan vs. Vietnam

Oman vs. China

Saudi Arabia vs. Australia

MORE

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you