Hastings College has announced the Dean’s List for its spring 2021 semester.

For the semester, 393 students from 24 states and eight countries were named to the Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.7 to 4.0 scale and be registered for full-time coursework.

Students are listed alphabetically by state and hometown. International students are located at the end of the list.

Students with an asterisk by their name earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Alabama

Hoover: Margaret Rogers

Alaska

Wasilla: Wyatt Anderson

Arizona

Chandler: Sean Bromley

Chino Valley: Carley Davis*

Gilbert: Amy Fuller*

California

Castro Valley: Gabriella Vinciguerra

El Cajon: Elvin Hormiz*

Salinas: Francisco Arevalo*, Richard Romero Hernandez*, Robert Ramiro Hernandez*

Stockton: Lauren Gahn

Whittier: Anthony Espinoza*

Yorba Linda: Kavika Aholelei, Olivia Nelson*

Colorado

Arvada: Alexandrya Jacobs

Aurora: Jayna Franson*, Brady Kaufmann, Bailey Schwartzkopf*

Berthoud: Isabel Gittings

Breckenridge: Jake Levinson

Burlington: Myranda Soncksen*

Castle Rock: Logan O’Neill, Dekota Schubert

Centennial: Mariama Sesay*

Central City: Rachel Schmalz*

Colorado Springs: Cheyenne Clements, Emma Downing*, Elizabeth Lee, Cameron Sedillos*, Darci Wax

Conifer: Luke Liffengren*

Denver: Samantha Burke*, Lindsey Pratt*, Mireya Rivas

Eaton: Justine Flynn*

Elbert: Jordyn Duffy*

Elizabeth: Ryder Ghidotti*, Daisy Strobel

Fort Collins: Caitlin Krallis*, Kayla LaMar*, Anna Moore*, Griffin Roberts, Christopher Sedmak*

Fort Lupton: Keri Housholder*

Fort Morgan: Kacie Hasting*

Gill: Rhys Maxey

Golden: Matheson Baird*, Rachel Ney*

Grand Junction: Aislynn Davis

Haxtun: Dawson Knode

Highlands Ranch: Elizabeth Baade, Michaela Bailey*, Kenedie Dailey*, Anne Gerringer*, Claire Hubbard

Lakewood: Kaitlyn Chavira*

Limon: Savannah Frasier

Littleton: Lauryn Metz*, Emily Nevins, Karliena Norton*, Kaley Summers*, Aiden Wong

Longmont: Bailey Beavers*, Holly Bosley*, Kailee Lunzer

Loveland: Devon Evert*, Elana Gerhard*, Charles Olson*

Parker: Jacqueline Carreras*, Jared Case*, Zachary Garcia, Kody Johnson, Tyler Seeley*

Peyton: Mikhala Miller

Strasburg: Emerald Green*, Courtney Manahan*, Cody Wilson*

Stratton: Andrea Hornung

Thornton: Shelby Banks*, Kourtney Stewart*

Westminster: Brianna King*, Andrew Martel*, Elias Uhrich

Windsor: Madalyn Younger

Florida

Coral Springs: Alexander Cadelus

Lake Mary: Kenneth High*

Georgia

Hinesville: Jeremiah De Irish*

Idaho

Castleford: Courtney Poulson

Illinois

Dixon: Melissa Bates

Grayslake: Taylor Lipinski

Mascoutah: Emmeline Herman*

Iowa

Treynor: Clarissa Weitzel*

Kansas

Cottonwood Falls: Landry Hinkson*

Lebanon: Emma Enochs*

Olathe: Lucy Skoch*

Overland Park: Jackson Million

Perry: Samantha Worthington*

Pratt: David Loomis

Shawnee: Allison Banks*

Smith Center: Gracen Hutchinson*

Minnesota

Chaska: Jeremiah Cox*

Missouri

Independence: Joshua Merithew*

Montana

Shelby: Allisa Buck*

North Dakota

Jamestown: Victoria Levin*

Nebraska

Alda: Andrew Streck*, Arik Streck*

Alexandria: Brianna Barton*

Alliance: Sariah Grant, Sydnie Waldron

Amherst: Trevor Adelung*

Aurora: Bailey Collingham*

Avoca: Sydney Anderson

Axtell: Zoe Dahlgren*

Ayr: Emily Boyd

Beatrice: Brady Achtemeier*, Jayden Baete, Carley Leners*, Veronica Pinkerton

Beaver City: Savanah Ellis*

Bellevue: Maggie Price*

Bennington: Caitlin Birk*, Karson Gansebom, McKenzie Heater

Blair: Payton Daggett*, Eva Dunker*

Blue Hill: Emily Meyer*

Brainard: Maria Pytlik*

Bridgeport: Cassidy Coalson*

Broken Bow: Logan McCullough*, Morgan McMeen*, Ryan Nielsen*

Burwell: Hallee Mann*, Jase Williams*

Cairo: Emily Krolikowski*

Central City: Koby Brandenburg, Dyllan Lee, Tucker Schneiderheinz*

Columbus: Joseph Campbell, Sofia Gomez-Garcia, Logan Schilling

Cozad: Samantha Myers

Doniphan: Madyson Ludwig*, Keaton Ludwig, Jason Remm*, Kaitlyn Roach, Jacob Stulken

Elkhorn: Mackenzie Loseke*, Tyler Renner*

Elm Creek: Allison Bauer*, Elizabeth Lange*

Enders: Josie Peterson*

Eustis: Samantha Jack*

Fairbury: MaKenzie Berns*, Madison Black*, Evelyn Deras*

Fairmont: Madison Galusha*

Farwell: Bailey Lukasiewicz*

Firth: Dylan Hafer, Jonah Reed*

Fort Calhoun: Avery McKennan, Stephanie Mlynarik

Fremont: Destani Knapp*, Sage Reiger

Fullerton: Halle Plumbtree*

Genoa: Mackenzie Whitlow

Giltner: Alexa Preissler*

Glenvil: Rachel Hinrichs*

Gothenburg: Patrick Hudson, Hanna Schaben*

Grand Island: Christy Acevedo*, Lexus Ascencion*, Jason Bachle, Samantha Hansen*, Sydney Holmes, Jora Jackson-Brown*, Wyatt Kohles*, Andrew Korte*, Sara Kruse*, Brennin Leach, Katie Martikainen*, Abbigeal Nielsen*, Taeler Nielsen, Benjamin Oman*, Ethan Ruff*, Kaitlynn Schreiner, Gabrielle Stump*, Savannah Thornton*, Megan Vaughn*, Effeana Widdifield*

Gretna: Mason Hjermstad*

Guide Rock: Julia Shipman*

Hartington: Cole Schmidt

Harvard: Celina Chrisman*

Hastings: Emma Albers*, Taelyn Alvarez*, Caroline Anderson*, Makenna Asher*, Bailly Ballard*, Michael Beahm*, Christiana Cole*, Benedict Clark, Austin Craig*, Byron Cruz*, Abby Engel, Erin Foster*, Collin Fowler*, Naomy Gomez*, Austin Heikkinen*, Blake Hessler, Benjamin Howie, Jordan Ismaiel, Samuel Johnson*, Madison Junker*, Kelsie Kohl, Abigail Kryzsko*, Shelby Lagueux, Trent Lam*, Brianna LeBar*, Emma Markle, Marisa McCormick, Odeth Mendez, Briana Meyer*, Violet Moreira, Avery Muff*, Hallie Murray*, Aviana Papazian*, Madelyn Redding*, Emma Redinger*, Julia Reimer*, Alexandra Richards*, Robert Ritz*, Roma Rodriguez, Katie Ruth*, Gabrielle Sadd*, Vincent Schmidt, Jaden Sherfick, Gregg Smith*, Emily Struss, Hannah Theisen*, Rachel Thomson*, Sarah Truong*, Ashton Valentine*, Danny Vuong*, Thane Waite, Audrey Weeks, Nicole Williamson*

Holdrege: Karli Hale*, Tatiana Young*

Juniata: Kaden Evans, McKenna Lamoree*, Hailey Moore, Alyssa Ziemba

Kearney: Ian Bauer*, Daisy Maessner*, Cole Staab*

Kenesaw: Philip Quackenbush

La Vista: Sarah Griffel

Lawrence: Samantha Janda*

Lincoln: Elijah Baker*, Camden Brichacek*, Ireland Currey*, Natalia Dick*, Megan Dlouhy*, Benjamin Friend*, Colin Green*, Catherine Heller*, Mattison Hogrefe, Anastasia Krueger*, Ethan Molifua*, Caleb Osmond*, Olivia Perez*, Cody Selvage, Odyssey Wentz

McCool Junction: Madison Gerken*

Mead: Josh Quinn*

Minden: Justin Villars*

Murdock: Tess Arent*

Nelson: Taylor Harrington*

North Bend: Mackenzie Daniels*

North Loup: Hayden Grint*

North Platte: Taylor Empfield*, Miranda Gerdes*, Jayda Paul*

Omaha: Jennifer Alonso*, Elise Baumann*, Kyleigh Boever, Caleb Bohnenkamp*, Abigail Dallegge, Elle Danley*, Leah Dugan, Paul Erickson*, Evelyn Holmstedt, Madison Jagels*, Kylie Ketelsen*, Ivan Linenberger*, William McGuire*, Elizabeth Mills*, Amanda Peterson, Kelsey Peterson, Jocelyn Polacek*, Hunter Reeves*, Kaitlyn Schmit*, Dave Shields, Trystan Soby*, Kierra Spurgeon, Jaisee Stinson*, Kate Thier*, Austin Uhlig*, Matthew Urbanski*, Anna Wilwerding, Antonio Zach*

Ord: Kailey Bruha, Katie Fischer*, Madeline Griffith, Mitchell Knapp, Nia McClure, Alexandra Smith*, Jesse Ulrich*

Orleans: Brooke Jorgenson

Overton: Jayden Eby, Braden Kizer, Lillian Nelms*

Palmer: Claira Thede*

Papillion: Allison Knowles*, Emily McDowell, Teeya Olson*, Paul Plowcha

Phillips: Ashley Caudill*

Pierce: Ashley Pedersen*

Plattsmouth: Leah Church

Pleasanton: Tyler Pawloski*

Ravenna: Shelby Schroeder*

Red Cloud: Timothy Ellis*, Kiara Uhrich*

St. Libory: Cora Menke*

St. Paul: Joelle Derner, Brooke Poppert*

Scottsbluff: Tiersa Darley*, Kennedy Kriewald

Seward: Morgan Souchek*, Kelsie Zadina*

South Sioux City: Socorro Topete

Springfield: Evan Kingston

Stanton: Bailey Patterson*

Sutherland: Brooklyn Elwood

Sutton: Kinser Rafert*, Brett Simonsen*

Taylor: Raif Ruppert

Thedford: Chase Rath, Marlee Taylor*

Tobias: Breanna Boyce

Valentine: Robert Goodwin, Turner Tinant

Valley: Miley Prine*

Waco: Justin Heine

Wahoo: Taylor Stuhr

Waterloo: Kelli Brichacek*, Samuel Plugge

Waverly: Jenna Davison*

Wilber: Dustin Jelinek*

Wolbach: Colby Grossart*

Wood River: MaKenzie Peters*

Wymore: Kyra Maguire*

York: Brianna Cobb*, Hunter Royal, Grace Sinsel*

New Mexico

Los Alamos: Justin Martin

Pennsylvania

Coraopolis: Lauren Newlin*

South Dakota

Brookings: Courtney Hanson*

Rapid City: Kassandra Ralston*

Sioux Falls: Katelyn Rush*

Tennessee

Franklin: Natalie Watson*

Texas

Austin: Rayvonne Wright*

Lubbock: Carli Russell*

Pleasanton: John Zamora

Virginia

Lynchburg: Melbourne Palmer

Wisconsin

Nelson: Paige Gajewski*

Wyoming

Casper: Garrett Clasen*

Cheyenne: William Wallace

Lusk: Baleigh Abbott*

Powell: Isaabella Munoz*

Rock Springs: Brendan Kachnowski*

The Bahamas

Nassau: Lyette Darville*, Jhaliyah Lewis, Kiante Stuart*

Colombia

Villamaria: Juan Manuel Llano*

Germany

Nordrhein-Westfalen: Nils Schafer*

Wurzburg: Paul Obrusnik*

Great Britain

Darlington: Marc Colman*

Norway

Krokelvdalen: Mats Solem Bakkeland

Switzerland

Thun: Kai Knuchel

Venezuela

Maracay: Carlos Morales Carrera*

0
0
0
0
0